CORNISH MARATHON - 16th November 2003
   
RESULTS COURTESY OF LAPTOP SUPPLIED BY KIT UK BODMIN
   
POS. TIME NAME TEAM CATEGORY PACE NO
           
1 2:58:41 STONE, Dave Exmouth Harriers   06:49.1 114
2 3:00:53 CARTER, Paul Southhampton Running Club Male Vet 40-44 06:54.1 104
3 3:02:26 BABB, Steven Newquay Road Runners   06:57.7 183
4 3:03:58 MCQUILLAN-WRIGHT, Chris Hayle RR   07:01.2 1
5 3:04:34 SIDEBOTHAM, John Newquay Road Runners   07:02.5 176
6 3:07:42 READ, Paul   07:09.7 125
7 3:08:24 BROWN, Bob Tri-Logic   07:11.3 10
8 3:08:55 DAVIDSON, Mark   07:12.5 16
9 3:10:21 ROSS, David Edward Sutton Runners   07:15.8 145
10 3:14:14 HOBLEY, Ian Dorset Doddlers   07:24.7 195
11 3:16:15 BURNS, Paul Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 07:29.3 178
12 3:16:32 DANIELS, Tom Camels Tri Club Male Vet 50-54 07:29.9 39
13 3:18:41 LUND, Simon Woodstock Harriers   07:34.9 40
14 3:22:02 FRENCH, Jason   07:42.5 5
15 3:22:53 FOX, Fred Yeovil Town Road Running Club Male Vet 45-49 07:44.5 191
16 3:24:36 BURTON, David Hogweed Trotters Male Vet 40-44 07:48.4 28
17 3:25:17 NEWTON, Will   07:50.0 196
18 3:25:27 DAVIS, Richard Carn Runners   07:50.3 194
19 3:26:18 BAUMANN, Lisa Senior Lady 07:52.3 34
20 3:26:47 PASCOE, Nicholas   07:53.4 166
21 3:27:05 LOCKETT, Pat Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 07:54.1 182
22 3:27:50 MACLACHLAN, Gwyneth Senior Lady 07:55.8 139
23 3:28:06 TOWNSEND, Martin Woodstock Harriers Male Vet 40-44 07:56.4 152
24 3:31:58 PRATTEN, C Male Vet 40-44 08:05.3 113
25 3:34:07 BUNTING, Colin Tamar Trotters   08:10.2 128
26 3:34:07 FACKRELL, David Tamar Trotters   08:10.2 21
27 3:34:07 BREMNER, Jane Tamar Trotters Female Vet 45-49 08:10.2 131
28 3:34:07 HOPPS, Peter Tamar Trotters Male Vet 40-44 08:10.2 19
29 3:35:46 BROWNING, Barbara Egdon Heath Harriers Female Vet 45-49 08:14.0 184
30 3:35:50 HANCOCK, Jonathon Wadebridge Tri Club Male Vet 45-49 08:14.1 29
31 3:36:19 KING, Gerry Weston AC   08:15.2 3
32 3:36:19 DANIEL, Teresa Weston AC Senior Lady 08:15.2 4
33 3:37:11 ALSOP, Doug Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 08:17.2 173
34 3:37:12 PICKSLEY, Mary Steel City Female Vet 50-59 08:17.3 135
35 3:37:59 KIRBY, Graham East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 40-44 08:19.0 26
36 3:37:59 GREEN, Alan East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 45-49 08:19.0 141
37 3:38:51 WAKEFORD, Martin Paul Male Vet 40-44 08:21.0 165
38 3:39:34 GRIMSDALE, Paul Oxford City Male Vet 45-49 08:22.7 164
39 3:40:43 WILLIAMS, Kevin DML Running Club Male Vet 45-49 08:25.3 8
40 3:41:38 BARNES, Roy Road Runners Club Male Vet 45-49 08:27.4 142
41 3:41:57 CROCK, Andy San Domenico RRC Male Vet 45-49 08:28.1 147
42 3:42:34 RICHARDS, Phil   08:29.5 37
43 3:42:55 BICKLE, Andrew Road Runners Club Male Vet 45-49 08:30.3 169
44 3:44:59 FITTER, Gary   08:35.1 140
45 3:45:05 SCHOFIELD, Bridget Teignbridge Trotters Female Vet 35-39 08:35.3 22
46 3:46:02 OSGOOD, Roger Havant Athletic Club Male Vet 60-69 08:37.5 31
47 3:47:10 GOLDSWORTHY, Rosalie Senior Lady 08:40.1 110
48 3:47:15 SMYTH, Michael Exeter Harriers Male Vet 50-54 08:40.3 120
49 3:47:53 BROOKS, A Jack St Albans Striders Male Vet 50-54 08:41.7 153
50 3:48:16 PALMER, Richard   08:42.6 146
51 3:48:31 RAUHLEIGH, Dave Tri-Logic Male Vet 50-54 08:43.2 38
52 3:48:38 PALMER, David Vegetarian Cycling & Athletics Club Male Vet 40-44 08:43.4 154
53 3:49:00 HARDY, Robert Fairlands Valley Spartans Male Vet 55-59 08:44.3 156
54 3:50:28 SYMONS, Marcus Male Vet 50-54 08:47.6 136
55 3:50:30 JANE, Nick   08:47.7 200
56 3:54:40 NANCE, Dave Tamar Trotters Male Vet 45-49 08:57.2 103
57 3:56:07 CHRISTOPHER, John Woodstock Harriers Male Vet 45-49 09:00.6 102
58 3:56:28 CROOME, Jonathan Exmouth Harriers   09:01.4 138
59 3:56:43 LITTLEJOHNS, Alan Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 09:01.9 117
60 3:58:17 FLETCHER, Simon Tamar Trotters Male Vet 45-49 09:05.5 177
61 3:59:32 PETTITT, Danny Newquay Road Runners   09:08.4 180
62 4:00:14 FLETCHER, Simon   09:10.0 199
63 4:01:02 HOULT, Colin Truro Running Club Male Vet 50-54 09:11.8 13
64 4:01:20 WILTON, David Male Vet 45-49 09:12.5 20
65 4:03:26 OSBORNE, Nigel East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 50-54 09:17.3 25
66 4:04:51 BUNTING, Maggie Tamar Trotters Female Vet 35-39 09:20.6 129
67 4:06:53 CANT, Peter Male Vet 50-54 09:25.2 168
68 4:07:35 HARWOOD, Alan Male Vet 45-49 09:26.8 134
69 4:08:08 MOORE, Andrew Hayle RR Male Vet 45-49 09:28.1 118
70 4:08:51 CROOME, Lorraine Exmouth Harriers Female Vet 35-39 09:29.7 137
71 4:09:24 PRATTEN, Kenneth Tamar Trotters Male Vet 60-69 09:31.0 116
72 4:09:53 FOX, Sue Yeovil Town Road Running Club Female Vet 50-59 09:32.1 190
73 4:11:36 VENN, Ken Celtic Harriers   09:36.0 35
74 4:12:26 SCHUMANN, Lyal   09:37.9 109
75 4:14:12 SMITH, Michael Weymouth St. Pauls Harriers Male Vet 40-44 09:42.0 150
76 4:15:58 GILL, Colin Road Runners Club Male Vet 55-59 09:46.0 122
77 4:16:37 HICKS, Dave Male Vet 40-44 09:47.5 185
78 4:16:37 SKEWS, Daniel   09:47.5 186
79 4:16:52 EVANS, John   09:48.1 2
80 4:19:11 KING, Bryan DML Running Club Male Vet 50-54 09:53.4 7
81 4:19:21 BROWN, Mark Tamar Trotters   09:53.8 155
82 4:20:38 ROWELL, Tony Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 09:56.7 30
83 4:20:50 PEARCE, Billy Dulwich Park Runners   09:57.2 151
84 4:22:54 HAYLER, Robert Pewsey Vale RC Male Vet 60-69 10:01.9 107
85 4:24:17 WEEKS, Steve Hogweed Trotters Male Vet 40-44 10:05.1 157
86 4:25:12 BOWLES, Phil Carn Runners   10:07.2 119
87 4:25:30 POLLARD, Phil Tamar Trotters   10:07.8 187
88 4:25:46 BROADHURST, Peter Chepstow Hharriers Male Vet 55-59 10:08.4 12
89 4:26:57 BELL, Bob Hogweed Trotters Male Vet 55-59 10:11.2 36
90 4:29:05 WHITING, Doug Road Runners Club Male Vet 70+ 10:16.0 163
91 4:30:12 LANGSFORD, Arthur Tamar Trotters Male Vet 55-59 10:18.6 115
92 4:32:46 BIGGS, Roger Fairlands Valley Spartans Male Vet 55-59 10:24.5 158
93 4:34:02 GRAINGER, David Plymouth Harriers Male Vet 40-44 10:27.4 175
94 4:34:21 CARROLL, Mick Tamar Trotters Male Vet 60-69 10:28.1 143
95 4:34:44 TURLEY, Elizabeth Female Vet 50-59 10:29.0 6
96 4:37:48 YOUNG, Chris Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 10:36.0 33
97 4:40:06 RATTIGAN, Carol North Devon Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 10:41.3 123
98 4:43:50 BOOTH, Brian Male Vet 60-69 10:49.8 127
99 4:44:06 EVANS, Des Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 10:50.4 179
100 4:44:14 WADDINGTON, Stephen South Devon A.C. Male Vet 50-54 10:50.7 188
101 4:45:10 FRANKLIN, Tony Male Vet 55-59 10:52.9 133
102 4:45:50 MERRITT, Diane Tamar Trotters Female Vet 35-39 10:54.4 181
103 4:45:50 O'REILLY, Pauline Tamar Trotters Female Vet 45-49 10:54.4 126
104 4:45:50 COFFMAN, Lyn Tamar Trotters Senior Lady 10:54.4 112
105 4:45:50 TOMIC, Olga Tamar Trotters Female Vet 40-44 10:54.4 111
106 4:45:50 HOFFEN, Kate Tamar Trotters Female Vet 35-39 10:54.4 132
107 4:47:52 HAWKE, Aubrey Male Vet 60-69 10:59.0 198
108 4:47:54 DODD, Jonathan   10:59.1 18
109 4:47:55 HARRIES, Alun   10:59.2 17
110 4:47:56 GROVES, Sam   10:59.2 27
111 4:53:52 HOWELLS, Phillip Real Runner.com Male Vet 55-59 11:12.8 15
112 4:53:52 CHAPMAN, Edward Sutton Runners Male Vet 45-49 11:12.8 11
113 4:54:51 TAYLOR, Howard Hogweed Trotters Male Vet 45-49 11:15.0 32
114 5:01:07 DA SILVA, Selina Teignbridge Trotters Female Vet 45-49 11:29.4 189
115 5:08:51 ANDERSON, David F.R.A. Male Vet 40-44 11:47.1 14
116 5:13:09 GAUNT, Mike Tring Running Club Male Vet 50-54 11:56.9 108
117 5:15:32 COOK, Bill Tamar Trotters Male Vet 40-44 12:02.4 9
118 5:21:13 TINNYUNT, Robert Teignbridge Trotters Male Vet 60-69 12:15.4 124
119 5:21:26 BECKETT, Pat Moorhaven Running Club Female Vet 50-59 12:15.9 172
120 5:21:26 FOX, Andrew Moorhaven Running Club Male Vet 50-54 12:15.9 167
121 5:25:37 WELSH, Bridget Senior Lady 12:25.5 193
122 5:31:28 FRANCIS, Alan Brixham  Harriers Male Vet 55-59 12:38.9 23
123 5:35:38 WEBSTER, Bob Seaford Striders Male Vet 45-49 12:48.4 121
124 5:44:48 BETHELL, Cyril Male Vet 60-69 13:09.4 161
125 5:55:40 JONES, John Kennilworth Runners Male Vet 50-54 13:34.3 192