CORNISH MARATHON - 18th November 2007
POS. TIME NAME TEAM CATEGORY GRADE NO
1 2:53:18 BRAGG, Jez North Face Male under 40 06:36.7 88
2 2:54:41 BALL, Adrian Cornwall AC Male Vet 40-44 06:39.9 110
3 2:55:40 BROWN, Bob East Cornwall Harriers Male under 40 06:42.2 219
4 2:56:57 NORRIS, Peter Tiverton Harriers Male Vet 40-44 06:45.1 247
5 2:58:39 WALKER, Ken Newquay Road Runners Male under 40 06:49.0 162
6 2:59:47 STONE, Dave Exmouth Harriers Male under 40 06:51.6 56
7 3:03:37 DAVIDSON, Mark East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 40-44 07:00.4 245
8 3:04:21 BABB, Steve Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 07:02.0 83
9 3:04:46 DREW, Tim Mounts Bay Harriers Male under 40 07:03.0 84
10 3:05:16 TULLETT, Adam Hayle Runners Male under 40 07:04.1 224
11 3:05:35 VERGO, Rene Solihull & Smallheath Male under 40 07:04.9 29
12 3:06:10 PRICE, Tim Solihull & Smallheath Male under 40 07:06.2 30
13 3:06:41 SOUTHBY, Dave Cornwall AC Male Vet 40-44 07:07.4 14
14 3:07:00 WYATT, Steve Hayle Runners Male under 40 07:08.1 218
15 3:07:16 JONES, Oliver East Cornwall Harriers Male under 40 07:08.7 45
16 3:09:59 PURVIS, Adam East Cornwall Harriers Male under 40 07:14.9 243
17 3:12:48 GREHAN, Michael Dunstable RR Male Vet 40-44 07:21.4 126
18 3:14:02 ROSS, David Sutton Runners Male under 40 07:24.2 121
19 3:14:25 PASCOE, Nick Plymouth Harriers Male Vet 40-44 07:25.1 26
20 3:15:09 STEPHENS, Phillippa Weston AC Female Vet 35-39 07:26.8 77
21 3:15:37 COCKINGS, Rob Truro Running Club Male Vet 45-49 07:27.8 41
22 3:15:50 MUSTOE, Tracey Female Vet 40-44 07:28.3 163
23 3:16:26 KEARNS, Adrian Exmouth Harriers Male under 40 07:29.7 58
24 3:16:43 TOWNSEND, Martin Woodstock Harriers Male Vet 45-49 07:30.4 66
25 3:16:54 EDWARDS, Steve 100 Marathon Club Male Vet 40-44 07:30.8 169
26 3:17:50 PICTON, Lisa East Cornwall Harriers Female under 35 07:32.9 90
27 3:17:53 HUTCHISON, Don Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 40-44 07:33.0 37
28 3:19:10 POLLARD, Anthony Tamar Trotters Male Vet 45-49 07:36.0 164
29 3:19:49 CORLESS, Ian Tewkesbury AC Male Vet 40-44 07:37.5 152
30 3:20:09 REID, Alan Hayle Runners Male under 40 07:38.2 230
31 3:20:49 LOCKETT, Pat Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 07:39.7 222
32 3:21:03 BRYAN, Jerry Riverside Runners Male Vet 45-49 07:40.3 46
33 3:21:11 VOADEN, Roger Male Vet 40-44 07:40.6 137
34 3:21:39 MAYES, Richard Hayle Runners Male under 40 07:41.6 189
35 3:21:45 DUNSCOMBE, Mark sarn helen Male Vet 45-49 07:41.9 98
36 3:22:01 KIRBY, Graham East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 45-49 07:42.5 251
37 3:23:17 MILES, Carl St.Austell Running Club Male under 40 07:45.4 117
38 3:24:25 KESTLE, Mike Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 07:48.0 236
39 3:25:11 MCCARTHY, Kevin Road Runners Club Male Vet 40-44 07:49.7 132
40 3:25:26 WHITEHOUSE, Neil Male Vet 45-49 07:50.3 129
41 3:27:07 MARSTON, Jeremy Mounts Bay Harriers Male under 40 07:54.2 139
42 3:29:03 BREMNER, Jane Tamar Trotters Female Vet 50-54 07:58.6 228
43 3:29:30 ADAMS, Phil Neath Harriers Male Vet 45-49 07:59.6 246
44 3:31:03 ALSOP, Doug Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 08:03.2 154
45 3:32:15 BATEMAN, Jon Road Runners Club Male Vet 55-59 08:05.9 150
46 3:32:54 BRACKETT, Paul Woodstock Harriers Male Vet 45-49 08:07.4 28
47 3:32:56 PLAYER, Garry East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 40-44 08:07.5 76
48 3:34:32 BUNTING, Colin Tamar Trotters Male Vet 40-44 08:11.1 180
49 3:34:40 HILL, Terry Hayle Runners Male Vet 45-49 08:11.5 186
50 3:35:03 PURVIS, Lloyd Hayle Runners Male under 40 08:12.3 193
51 3:35:10 GOODREID, Ian Hayle Runners Male Vet 45-49 08:12.6 182
52 3:35:21 ANTHONY, Chris Male under 40 08:13.0 23
53 3:35:22 HUNTER, Stephen Egdon Heath Harriers Male Vet 50-54 08:13.1 31
54 3:36:19 SMALE, Ian Plymouth Harriers Male under 40 08:15.2 143
55 3:36:22 KANE, Tobias Wilson Warminster Harriers Male under 40 08:15.3 144
56 3:36:39 SMITH, Derek Hayle Runners Male Vet 45-49 08:16.0 197
57 3:36:46 PRINGLE, Neil Swindon Striders Male Vet 45-49 08:16.3 97
58 3:37:21 LEE, Colin Weston AC Male Vet 40-44 08:17.6 78
59 3:37:43 HEGARTY, Alan Hayle Runners NDB 08:18.4 190
60 3:38:21 YATES, Rich Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 08:19.9 125
61 3:38:39 MILLS, Jenny Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 55-59 08:20.6 147
62 3:39:19 VALA, Dipak Male Vet 40-44 08:22.1 71
63 3:39:28 HYNARD, Mark Hayle Runners Male Vet 45-49 08:22.4 188
64 3:39:30 FROST, Dan Male under 40 08:22.5 220
65 3:39:30 BUCKLEY, Tracey East Cornwall Harriers Female under 35 08:22.5 221
66 3:39:54 JONES, Mandy Islwyn RC Female Vet 45-49 08:23.4 63
67 3:40:32 REDDICLIFFE, Nigel Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 08:24.9 17
68 3:40:50 CUMMINGS, Mark Tamar Trotters Male under 40 08:25.6 128
69 3:42:32 PICK, Robert East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 50-54 08:29.5 119
70 3:43:09 MURRAY, James Bideford AAC Male under 40 08:30.9 226
71 3:43:14 WOODWARD, Geoff Axe Valley Runnersw Male Vet 40-44 08:31.1 166
72 3:43:15 HERBERT, Sarah Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 08:31.1 133
73 3:43:53 LITTLEJOHNS, Alan Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 08:32.6 67
74 3:44:19 MATTHEWS, Ian Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 40-44 08:33.5 227
75 3:44:24 CROCKER, Ian East Cornwall Harriers Male under 40 08:33.7 91
76 3:45:26 WHITLEY, Mike Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 08:36.1 134
77 3:46:16 DAY, Jonathan Axe Valley Runnersw Male under 40 08:38.0 111
78 3:46:42 TAYLOR, Sue Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 55-59 08:39.0 57
79 3:46:55 RUETSCH, Fiona Hayle Runners Female Vet 40-44 08:39.5 195
80 3:47:14 WALSHE, Paul Male under 40 08:40.2 74
81 3:47:40 OSGOOD, Roger Havant Male Vet 65-69 08:41.2 107
82 3:48:43 NEWTON, Robert Plymstock Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 08:43.6 20
83 3:49:30 JOHNS, Matthew Plymouth Harriers Male under 40 08:45.4 178
84 3:49:50 SMITH, Mark Male under 40 08:46.2 145
85 3:49:55 DURRANT, Jeremy Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 08:46.4 68
86 3:50:11 PALMER, David Vegetarian Cycling & A.C. Male Vet 45-49 08:47.0 39
87 3:50:14 TAYLOR, Nichola UTRRC Female under 35 08:47.1 27
88 3:50:41 JENNINGS, Paul Bideford AAC Male Vet 45-49 08:48.1 105
89 3:51:05 SYKES, Mark Male Vet 45-49 08:49.0 8
90 3:51:20 OAKES, Jonathan Male Vet 45-49 08:49.6 244
91 3:52:10 WYER, Natalie East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 35-39 08:51.5 250
92 3:52:19 TYLER, Jacky East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 45-49 08:51.9 109
93 3:53:17 PALMER, Richard Colin Male Vet 40-44 08:54.1 127
94 3:53:19 OMORI, Mark Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 40-44 08:54.2 113
95 3:53:28 GILLESPIE, Rebecca Hayle Runners Female under 35 08:54.5 181
96 3:53:36 TOMS, Faye Hayle Runners Female under 35 08:54.8 223
97 3:54:05 SPENCER-SMITH, Andrea Hayle Runners Female Vet 35-39 08:55.9 198
98 3:54:13 HUME, Shirley Road Runners Club Female Vet 55-59 08:56.2 141
99 3:54:32 MOLONEY, Jenny Royal Manor of Portland AC Female Vet 45-49 08:56.9 120
100 3:55:05 KENT, Sarah Female Vet 35-39 08:58.2 148
101 3:55:27 JONES, Stephen Islwyn RC Male Vet 45-49 08:59.0 62
102 3:55:32 CREBER, Jim Tamar Trotters Male Vet 45-49 08:59.2 115
103 3:55:48 TOWERS, Julie Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 45-49 08:59.8 85
104 3:56:03 AINSWORTH, Laura Tamar Trotters Female Vet 40-44 09:00.4 249
105 3:56:16 PICTON, John East Cornwall Harriers Male under 40 09:00.9 89
106 3:56:38 MANN, Alan Les Croupiers Male Vet 50-54 09:01.7 123
107 3:56:43 ROGERS, Peter Male Vet 45-49 09:01.9 256
108 3:57:15 HARRISON, Debbie Hayle Runners Female Vet 35-39 09:03.2 184
109 3:57:29 LACEY, Simon Bideford AAC Male under 40 09:03.7 225
110 3:57:31 TONKIN, Craig Hayle Runners Male under 40 09:03.8 1
111 3:57:52 RAWSON, Steve Male Vet 50-54 09:04.6 237
112 3:57:57 POLLARD, Tim Weston AC Male Vet 45-49 09:04.8 79
113 3:57:59 ARCHER, Andrew UK Net Runners Male Vet 45-49 09:04.8 61
114 3:58:43 SHARP, Jeremy Truro Running Club Male Vet 50-54 09:06.5 48
115 3:58:53 MOORE, Andy Hayle Runners Male Vet 45-49 09:06.9 192
116 3:58:59 KAY, Robert 100 Marathon Club Male Vet 65-69 09:07.1 177
117 3:59:12 LOCKETT, Caroline Maidenhead AC Female Vet 45-49 09:07.6 168
118 3:59:36 TEARE, Danny Falmouth Road Runners Male under 40 09:08.5 59
119 4:00:27 STEED, Christina East Cornwall Harriers Female under 35 09:10.5 242
120 4:00:33 PRICE, Stephen Liverpool Running Club Male Vet 45-49 09:10.7 171
121 4:00:39 GREY, Tom Male under 40 09:10.9 92
122 4:01:07 MUNDY, Jim Sutton Runners Male Vet 55-59 09:12.0 93
123 4:01:13 FITZGERALD, Jarlath Male Vet 40-44 09:12.2 174
124 4:02:06 GRUNDBERG, Christopher Male under 40 09:14.3 255
125 4:02:40 MERRETT, Trish Hayle Runners Female Vet 35-39 09:15.6 191
126 4:02:44 JONES, Neil Wells City Harriers Male Vet 50-54 09:15.7 81
127 4:02:56 WATSON, Janet Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 50-54 09:16.2 151
128 4:03:45 HOLEBROOK, Sean Royal Navy AC Male Vet 40-44 09:18.0 102
129 4:04:11 OLIVER, Simon ND Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 09:19.0 40
130 4:05:16 SWAYSLAND, Sarah Road Runners Club Male under 40 09:21.5 11
131 4:05:18 BARNES, Andy Road Runners Club Male Vet 45-49 09:21.6 10
132 4:06:47 DALEY, Loretta Les Croupiers Female Vet 40-44 09:25.0 124
133 4:07:35 GOSSAN, John Looe Pioneers Male Vet 55-59 09:26.8 234
134 4:08:11 EDWARDS, Nicholas Wells City Harriers Male Vet 45-49 09:28.2 140
135 4:08:32 STORER, Graham Cornwall AC Male Vet 45-49 09:29.0 149
136 4:08:34 FISCHER, Marie-anne Headington Road Runners Female Vet 45-49 09:29.1 24
137 4:10:36 TURTON, Jess Mounts Bay Harriers Female under 35 09:33.7 99
138 4:11:18 HUME, Chris Road Runners Club Male Vet 60-64 09:35.3 142
139 4:12:58 HOWES, Bill Road Runners Club Male Vet 55-59 09:39.1 19
140 4:13:19 BOWDEN, John Launceston Road Runners Male under 40 09:39.9 138
141 4:13:42 OVINGTON, Debs Marshall Milton Keynes Female Vet 40-44 09:40.8 34
142 4:13:42 SMITH, Deborah Marshall Milton Keynes Female under 35 09:40.8 33
143 4:13:52 ROWE, Phil Hayle Runners Male Vet 60-64 09:41.2 194
144 4:13:57 HODGES, Michael Ryayader Male Vet 50-54 09:41.4 175
145 4:16:56 KAVANAGH, Brandin Male under 40 09:48.2 253
146 4:17:29 KING, Bryan DML Male Vet 50-54 09:49.5 100
147 4:17:32 SYMONS, Dave Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 09:49.6 254
148 4:18:06 MACKLEY, Stephanie Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 35-39 09:50.9 165
149 4:18:10 WILTON, David Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 09:51.0
150 4:18:13 CHATER, Ann-marie Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 09:51.2 53
151 4:18:18 DURRANT, Emma Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 09:51.4 241
152 4:20:08 ALSWORTH, Michael 100 Marathon Club Male Vet 55-59 09:55.6 42
153 4:20:53 HILL, Nancy Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 40-44 09:57.3 13
154 4:21:50 WILLIAMS, Ian Male Vet 40-44 09:59.4 73
155 4:22:22 EVANS, Des Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 10:00.7 50
156 4:22:27 BENNETT, Raymond Orpington RR Male Vet 65-69 10:00.9 6
157 4:22:56 HARPER, Andy Hayle Runners Male Vet 45-49 10:02.0 183
158 4:23:19 WATKINS, Yvonne Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 45-49 10:02.8 116
159 4:24:40 BUNTING, Mike Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 10:05.9 38
160 4:25:21 BROWN, John Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 10:07.5 146
161 4:25:56 SMITH, Alan East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 65-69 10:08.8 103
162 4:26:10 HERON, David Tring Running Club Male Vet 55-59 10:09.4 106
163 4:26:12 LONGWORTH, Colin 100 Marathon Club Male Vet 50-54 10:09.4 172
164 4:26:14 TAYLOR, Samantha Yeovil Town Running Club Male under 40 10:09.5 95
165 4:27:10 GREENE, Terence Pickering Male Vet 55-59 10:11.7 170
166 4:27:34 MCMONAGLE, Alan Male under 40 10:12.6 36
167 4:28:39 HOLMAN, Tony Hayle Runners Male Vet 60-64 10:15.0 187
168 4:28:40 MAJOR, David 100 Marathon Club Male Vet 40-44 10:15.1 5
169 4:28:41 MAJOR, Linda 100 Marathon Club Female Vet 40-44 10:15.1 4
170 4:28:49 CARTER, Hillary farnham runners Female Vet 50-54 10:15.4 94
171 4:29:43 TALLING, Scott Male Vet 40-44 10:17.5 131
172 4:30:41 SMITH, Brian Hayle Runners Male Vet 40-44 10:19.7 196
173 4:31:04 REYNOLDS, Steve Axe Valley Runnersw Male Vet 40-44 10:20.6 25
174 4:31:43 HAYNES, Howard Hayle Runners Male Vet 70+ 10:22.1 185
175 4:36:06 ANDERSON, David Male Vet 55-59 10:32.1 70
176 4:36:13 RAWLINSON, Steve Teignbridge Trotters Male Vet 50-54 10:32.4 75
177 4:39:56 EMMERTON, Kevin Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 10:40.9 160
178 4:39:58 EVANS, Tracey Womens Running Net (C) Female Vet 35-39 10:41.0 159
179 4:42:14 NORTHEY, Joanna Launceston Road Runners Female under 35 10:46.1 153
180 4:42:15 SPETTIGUE, Jon Launceston Road Runners Male under 40 10:46.2 130
181 4:42:23 FOX, Andrew Road Runners Club Male Vet 50-54 10:46.5 155
182 4:43:10 GOODALL, Malcolm Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 10:48.3 22
183 4:43:33 SQUIRE, Mark Hayle Runners Male Vet 50-54 10:49.2 200
184 4:44:19 HARRIS, Geoff Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 10:50.9 96
185 4:44:39 HAWKE, Aubrey Male Vet 70+ 10:51.7 248
186 4:44:56 VENNING, Martin Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 10:52.3 65
187 4:44:56 WILSON, Daniel Male under 40 10:52.3 179
188 4:47:13 DUNK, Simon Crewkerne Running Club Male Vet 55-59 10:57.6 232
189 4:47:29 GIBBONS, Andrew Westbury Harriers Male Vet 40-44 10:58.2 60
190 4:48:13 PHILLIPS, David Massey Ferguson RR Coventry Male Vet 60-64 10:59.8 122
191 4:49:59 O'CONNELL, Eunice Female Vet 45-49 11:03.9 21
192 4:50:13 PULLEN, Tim Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 45-49 11:04.4 108
193 4:51:35 HOLT, Tim Male under 40 11:07.6 35
194 4:51:39 JOHN, Gilbert Les Croupiers Male Vet 55-59 11:07.7 173
195 4:53:33 FRASER, Glen Hayle Runners Male Vet 45-49 11:12.1 2
196 4:57:48 BUSH, Martin 100 Marathon Club Male Vet 45-49 11:21.8 112
197 4:58:14 SQUIRE, Helen Hayle Runners Female Vet 45-49 11:22.8 199
198 5:02:06 MILLS, Brian 100 Marathon Club Male Vet 50-54 11:31.6 118
199 5:10:19 BENZIMRA, Ruth Road Runners Club Female Vet 40-44 11:50.4 44
200 5:11:57 SEABROOK, Patricia Finch Coasters Female Vet 60+ 11:54.2 12
201 5:12:52 GREEN, Allan 100 Marathon Club Male Vet 55-59 11:56.3 72
202 5:13:00 JONES, Steve Looe Pioneers Male Vet 45-49 11:56.6 16
203 5:15:03 KERSHAW, Kay   Female under 35 12:01.3 252
204 5:15:04 PERKIN, Sam Mounts Bay Harriers Male under 40 12:01.3 161
205 5:18:58 MOLES, Dave 100 Marathon Club Male Vet 50-54 12:10.3 3
206 5:26:11 MCINTOSH, Ian Jog Scotland Male under 40 12:26.8 55
207 5:26:20 CARTER, Roger Looe Pioneers Male Vet 50-54 12:27.1 229
208 5:26:27 DAVIES, Ivor   Male Vet 55-59 12:27.4 43
209 5:26:36 HOWES, Pauline Road Runners Club Female Vet 55-59 12:27.7 18
210 5:27:38 HOWELLS, Phillip Tewkesbury AC Male Vet 60-64 12:30.1 238
211 5:27:38 CHAPMAN, Edward Lordshill A C Male Vet 50-54 12:30.1 233
212 5:28:09 MCWHIR, Andrew   Male Vet 45-49 12:31.3 235