East Cornwall Harriers
CORNISH MARATHON
Sunday 15 November 2009. 10:00 am
Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order.
Place Time Name Team Category Pace No.
1 2:45:44 OSBORNE, Steve VOTWO.CO.UK Male under 40 06:19.4 141
2 2:52:30 DREW, Tim Mounts Bay Harriers Male under 40 06:34.9 43
3 2:59:13 DIXON, Clem Cambridge H Male Vet 45-49 06:50.3 109
4 2:59:40 STONE, Dave Exmouth Harriers Male under 40 06:51.3 27
5 3:06:52 OAKES, Duncan Male Vet 40-44 07:07.8 18
6 3:08:14 ALSOP, Daniel St Austell RC Male under 40 07:10.9 183
7 3:08:25 POWELL, Anthony Neath Harriers Male Vet 40-44 07:11.3 4
8 3:09:27 BROWN, Bob East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 40-44 07:13.7 229
9 3:11:08 REID, Alan Hayle Runners Male under 40 07:17.6 185
10 3:11:25 MACLAREN, Donald St Austell RC Male Vet 50-54 07:18.2 173
11 3:11:43 BURROWS, Anthony Hayle Runners Male Vet 45-49 07:18.9 188
12 3:18:14 VOADEN, Roger Okehampton R C Male Vet 40-44 07:33.8 69
13 3:18:38 ALLEN, Paul Royal Navy AC Male Vet 40-44 07:34.7 41
14 3:19:30 GILBERT, Chris East Cornwall Harriers Male under 40 07:36.7 164
15 3:22:20 MILES, Carl St Austell RC Male under 40 07:43.2 211
16 3:22:28 ABRAHAM, Scott Hayle Runners Male under 40 07:43.5 201
17 3:22:40 MURRAY, James Bideford AAC Male under 40 07:44.0 65
18 3:23:16 GREHAN, Michael Dunstable RR Male Vet 40-44 07:45.3 90
19 3:24:03 KESTLE, Mike Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 07:47.1 221
20 3:24:19 TRUDGIAN, Andy St Austell RC Male under 40 07:47.8 170
21 3:24:30 PASCOE, Nicholas Plymouth Harriers Male Vet 45-49 07:48.2 83
22 3:25:34 THOMPSON, David Billericay Striders Male Vet 45-49 07:50.6 224
23 3:25:37 HOLLAND, Adam Tavistock AC Male under 40 07:50.7 148
24 3:25:51 RAWSON, Steve Male Vet 55-59 07:51.3 7
25 3:26:24 HOWELL, Tom St Austell RC Male under 40 07:52.5 182
26 3:26:37 ROY, Diane East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 45-49 07:53.0 165
27 3:26:45 MAYES, Richard Hayle Runners Male Vet 40-44 07:53.3 200
28 3:26:48 BAYLEY, David MK Lakeside Runners Male under 40 07:53.4 104
29 3:27:44 TOWNSEND, Martin Woodstock Harriers Male Vet 45-49 07:55.6 42
30 3:28:19 DORRELL, Mark Carn Runners Male Vet 45-49 07:56.9 73
31 3:29:25 ALSOP, Doug St Austell RC Male Vet 60-64 07:59.4 176
32 3:29:40 MCKENZIE, John Southampton RR Male Vet 50-54 08:00.0 62
33 3:30:34 HARRIS, Geoff Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 08:02.1 53
34 3:30:56 RUMBLES, Allan Collingwood AC Male Vet 40-44 08:02.9 81
35 3:31:24 BROWN (BUCKLEY), Tracey East Cornwall Harriers Female under 35 08:04.0 127
36 3:31:49 MUSTOE, Tracey Female Vet 45-49 08:04.9 130
37 3:32:04 MACRAE, Charles Fetch Everyone RC Male Vet 40-44 08:05.5 91
38 3:32:51 BREMNER, Jane Tamar Trotters Female Vet 50-54 08:07.3 126
39 3:33:50 EVANS, Colin Langport Runners Male under 40 08:09.5 103
40 3:35:52 WOOD, Colin Horwich Male Vet 50-54 08:14.2 156
41 3:36:35 HILL, Andrew Male Vet 40-44 08:15.8 231
42 3:37:04 WILLIAMS, George Carn Runners Male Vet 45-49 08:16.9 131
43 3:38:07 JAMES, David Gllyngvase SLSC Male under 40 08:19.3 225
44 3:38:12 NEVILLE, Philip Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 08:19.5 147
45 3:38:41 JONES, Simon St Austell RC Male under 40 08:20.6 174
46 3:38:57 ULLMAN, Chris East Cornwall Harriers Male under 40 08:21.3 9
47 3:39:12 CHYNOWETH, Richard Newquay Road Runners Male under 40 08:21.8 1
48 3:39:15 HUTCHISON, Don Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 45-49 08:21.9 2
49 3:39:26 HAGGITT, Mark Evesham Vale Runners Male Vet 40-44 08:22.4 89
50 3:39:42 RYAN, Toby Male under 40 08:23.0 228
51 3:40:00 POLLARD, Andrew Tamar Trotters Male Vet 40-44 08:23.7 232
52 3:40:31 WHITEHOUSE, Neil Male Vet 45-49 08:24.8 13
53 3:41:17 JONES, Mandy Islwyn RC Female Vet 45-49 08:26.6 15
54 3:41:40 ADAMS, Tim St Austell RC Male Vet 40-44 08:27.5 177
55 3:41:58 DAVIES, Lydia Male under 40 08:28.2 227
56 3:42:06 MILLS, Jenny Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 60+ 08:28.5 56
57 3:42:22 JONES, Garfield Islwyn RC Male Vet 50-54 08:29.1 129
58 3:44:13 WOODWARD, Geoff Axe Valley Runners Male Vet 45-49 08:33.3 46
59 3:44:53 WHITLEY, Mike Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 08:34.8 110
60 3:45:16 HILL, Terry Hayle Runners Male Vet 45-49 08:35.7 203
61 3:45:37 RUETSCH, Fiona Hayle Runners Female Vet 40-44 08:36.5 194
62 3:46:00 WILKINSON, Ashley Male under 40 08:37.4 55
63 3:46:46 JOHNSON, Peter 100 Marathon Club Male Vet 55-59 08:39.2 20
64 3:47:20 EVANS, Julian Falmouth Road Runners Male under 40 08:40.5 219
65 3:47:26 DALEY, Loretta Les Croupiers Female Vet 40-44 08:40.7 48
66 3:47:33 MUNDY, Jim Sutton Runners Male Vet 55-59 08:40.9 86
67 3:47:36 SMITH, Derek Hayle Runners Male Vet 45-49 08:41.1 192
68 3:47:57 CROCOMBE, Emma Female under 35 08:41.9 106
69 3:48:31 CURTIS, Matt Hayle Runners Male under 40 08:43.2 205
70 3:48:59 WILLIAMS, Maria Hayle Runners Female Vet 45-49 08:44.2 196
71 3:49:19 NICHOLAS, Mark Tamar Trotters Male Vet 40-44 08:45.0 168
72 3:49:23 MONTGOMERY-SMITH, Phil St Austell RC Male under 40 08:45.1 180
73 3:49:28 SMITH, Michael 100 Marathon Club Male Vet 45-49 08:45.3 74
74 3:49:40 TREBILCOCK, Emily Gyllynvase S L S C Female under 35 08:45.8 209
75 3:50:00 WILLIAMS, Trevor Tavistock AC Male Vet 65-69 08:46.6 30
76 3:50:30 VASEY, Jason Male under 40 08:47.7 54
77 3:50:52 CAMPBELL, Claire South Molton Strugglers Female Vet 45-49 08:48.5 214
78 3:51:39 CROWLE, Mark St Austell RC Male under 40 08:50.3 179
79 3:51:59 TOMS, Faye Hayle Runners Female under 35 08:51.1 193
80 3:52:23 LITTLEJOHNS, Alan Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 08:52.0 137
81 3:52:28 BOYES, Steve Honiton Running Club Male Vet 50-54 08:52.2 31
82 3:53:02 GILLESPIE, Rebecca Hayle Runners Female under 35 08:53.5 199
83 3:53:37 WADE, Gary 100 Marathon Club Male Vet 50-54 08:54.8 112
84 3:53:56 LUSTY, Liz St Austell RC Female Vet 45-49 08:55.6 159
85 3:54:12 VAN RENSBURG, Pienaar Bude Rats Male Vet 50-54 08:56.2 122
86 3:54:13 CANN, James Bude Rats Male under 40 08:56.2 124
87 3:54:16 VAN RENSBURG, Wayne Bude Rats Male under 40 08:56.3 123
88 3:54:16 PALMER, Richard Colin Male Vet 45-49 08:56.3 84
89 3:55:22 BROWN, Kenneth St Austell RC Male Vet 40-44 08:58.8 178
90 3:56:21 PALMER, David Vegetarian Cycling & A.C. Male Vet 45-49 09:01.1 114
91 3:56:23 WARREN, Martin Torrington AAC Male Vet 45-49 09:01.2 117
92 3:56:40 MELBOURNE, Rowena Instinctive Sports Female under 35 09:01.8 234
93 3:57:05 SUTTON, Tom Male under 40 09:02.8 235
94 3:57:12 ROGERS, Peter Cornwall Orienteering Club Male Vet 55-59 09:03.0 233
95 3:58:13 SHIPTON, Jason Tamar Trotters Male under 40 09:05.4 167
96 3:58:39 FLAGE, Richard Male Vet 40-44 09:06.4 142
97 3:59:11 COLLINS, Patrick Bromley Harriers Male Vet 70+ 09:07.6 37
98 4:00:15 REYNOLDS, Steve Axe Valley Runners Male Vet 45-49 09:10.0 68
99 4:01:50 FRAGOSO, Abi South Molton Strugglers Female under 35 09:13.7 215
100 4:01:55 TALLING, Scott Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 09:13.8 143
101 4:01:57 GEORGE, Jacqueline Falmouth Road Runners Female under 35 09:13.9 36
102 4:03:07 CHOAK, Sarah Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 09:16.6 33
103 4:03:14 ALLEN, Peter Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 09:16.9 98
104 4:04:04 KAY, Danny 100 Marathon Club Male Vet 65-69 09:18.8 44
105 4:04:44 YATES, Rich Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 09:20.3 5
106 4:05:29 MILTON, Richard Serpentine Running Club Male under 40 09:22.0 102
107 4:06:03 TONKIN, Craig Hayle Runners Male under 40 09:23.3 191
108 4:06:10 SPENCER-SMITH, Andrea Hayle Runners Female Vet 40-44 09:23.6 186
109 4:06:10 BICKLE, Andrew East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 50-54 09:23.6 105
110 4:06:17 CATER, Geoff Male Vet 45-49 09:23.8 22
111 4:06:43 WILLIAMS, Ian St Austell RC Male Vet 40-44 09:24.8 175
112 4:06:43 BULLOCK, Paul St Austell RC Male Vet 50-54 09:24.8 210
113 4:07:26 MCGUIRE, David Fetch Everyone RC Male under 40 09:26.5 151
114 4:07:30 STEED, Christina East Cornwall Harriers Female under 35 09:26.6 207
115 4:09:08 GILL, Philip Male under 40 09:30.4 96
116 4:09:30 OSGOOD, Roger Havant Male Vet 65-69 09:31.2 145
117 4:09:37 WOTTON, Lisa St Austell RC Female Vet 45-49 09:31.5 139
118 4:09:57 TRESIDDER, Rachel Mounts Bay Harriers Female under 35 09:32.2 208
119 4:10:07 YATES, Jason Kernow Runners Male under 40 09:32.6 108
120 4:10:30 GOODWIN, David Sandwell Valley RC Male Vet 40-44 09:33.5 115
121 4:10:48 FERGUSON, Andrew St Austell RC Male Vet 40-44 09:34.2 181
122 4:11:48 GREEN, Jenny Newquay Road Runners Female under 35 09:36.5 140
123 4:11:50 HOWES, Bill 100 Marathon Club Male Vet 60-64 09:36.5 78
124 4:11:54 THORNE, Sarah Dunstable RR Female Vet 40-44 09:36.7 60
125 4:12:25 HODGE, Stacie Female under 35 09:37.9 132
126 4:12:26 BENNETT, Raymond Tavistock AC Male Vet 70+ 09:37.9 76
127 4:12:38 SCRACE, Shaun St Austell RC Male under 40 09:38.4 171
128 4:14:07 KING, Bryan Plymouth Muskateers Male Vet 55-59 09:41.8 11
129 4:15:19 MOORE, Andy Hayle Runners Male Vet 50-54 09:44.5 187
130 4:15:43 CARTER, Hillary farnham runners Male Vet 50-54 09:45.4 155
131 4:16:14 WALDRON, Graham Male under 40 09:46.6 100
132 4:16:30 KRAUSE, John Male Vet 45-49 09:47.2 120
133 4:16:33 HAYNES, Howard Hayle Runners Male Vet 70+ 09:47.3 195
134 4:17:09 KERSWELL, Richard Male under 40 09:48.7 17
135 4:17:30 ALSWORTH, Michael 100 Marathon Club Male Vet 55-59 09:49.5 138
136 4:20:24 EDWARDS, Nicholas Wells City Harriers Male Vet 50-54 09:56.2 163
137 4:21:18 HOOK, Guy St Austell RC Male Vet 40-44 09:58.2 172
138 4:21:29 FOX, Andrew Road Runners Club Male Vet 55-59 09:58.6 61
139 4:21:47 COPPIN, Russell Male Vet 50-54 09:59.3 113
140 4:21:53 REDFERN, Simon Cambridge & Coleridge AC Male Vet 45-49 09:59.6 125
141 4:21:57 ROSS, Ian Tamar Trotters Male Vet 50-54 09:59.7 220
142 4:22:14 MORRIS, David Looe Pioneers Male Vet 55-59 10:00.4 218
143 4:22:49 ANDREWS, Jane Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 10:01.7 32
144 4:22:53 TREBILCOCK, Mark St Austell RC Male Vet 45-49 10:01.8 160
145 4:22:57 WEST, Hannah Launceston Road Runners Female under 35 10:02.0 153
146 4:23:00 BIGGS, Roger 100 Marathon Club Male Vet 60-64 10:02.1 80
147 4:23:15 BATTY, Karen Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 45-49 10:02.7 161
148 4:23:45 PRASAD, Naomi Fetch Everyone RC Female under 35 10:03.8 75
149 4:25:17 ROBERTS, Julian Male under 40 10:07.3 149
150 4:25:31 MAJOR, David 100 Marathon Club Male Vet 40-44 10:07.9 51
151 4:25:32 SMITH, Brian Hayle Runners Male Vet 45-49 10:07.9 189
152 4:26:08 MORRIS, Pete 100 Marathon Club Male Vet 50-54 10:09.3 212
153 4:26:19 HILEY, Keith Male Vet 55-59 10:09.7 119
154 4:26:30 RICHARDS, Paul Sandwell Valley RC Male Vet 40-44 10:10.1 116
155 4:26:58 SIMS, Andrew East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 40-44 10:11.2 169
156 4:28:46 WATT, Anthony Male Vet 40-44 10:15.3 158
157 4:29:35 BOWKER, Rachel Hayle Runners Female Vet 35-39 10:17.2 198
158 4:30:17 BOWDEN, John Looe Pioneers Male Vet 50-54 10:18.8 157
159 4:30:18 SWAIN, Matt Male under 40 10:18.8 39
160 4:31:08 CASAVIELLE-LACAZE, Sarah South Molton Strugglers Female under 35 10:20.7 128
161 4:31:51 RICHARDS, Steven Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 40-44 10:22.4 12
162 4:31:52 PERKIN, Sam Mounts Bay Harriers Male under 40 10:22.4 107
163 4:32:25 ENGLAND, Louise East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 35-39 10:23.7 216
164 4:32:54 ROSEWALL, Tammy Mounts Bay Harriers Female under 35 10:24.8 66
165 4:33:40 BUSH, Martin 100 Marathon Club Male Vet 50-54 10:26.5 49
166 4:34:16 BARLEY, Paul Looe Pioneers Male Vet 45-49 10:27.9 223
167 4:34:42 O'REILLY, Gayle St Austell RC Female Vet 35-39 10:28.9 184
168 4:34:44 INGLEDEW, Sally Teign Valley RC Female Vet 45-49 10:29.0 24
169 4:34:58 CHAPMAN, Susan Hayle Runners Female Vet 45-49 10:29.5 202
170 4:36:22 TOMLINSON, Nigel Carn Runners Male Vet 40-44 10:32.7 97
171 4:36:39 MARKS, Wendy Carn Runners Female Vet 55-59 10:33.4 118
172 4:36:40 MARKS, Stephen Carn Runners Male Vet 55-59 10:33.4 72
173 4:41:08 DUNK, Simon Crewkerne Running Club Male Vet 55-59 10:43.6 146
174 4:41:25 VENNING, Martin Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 10:44.3 213
175 4:41:27 TREBELL, Andrew Male Vet 45-49 10:44.4 236
176 4:42:42 JENKIN, Peter Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 10:47.2 144
177 4:42:53 CRAIG, Robert Plymouth Muskateers Male Vet 65-69 10:47.6 63
178 4:44:27 HODGES, Michael Ryayader Male Vet 55-59 10:51.2 226
179 4:45:09 HOWES, Pauline 100 Marathon Club Female Vet 55-59 10:52.8 79
180 4:45:12 WILTON, David Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 10:52.9 34
181 4:45:24 JOHNS, Michael Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 50-54 10:53.4 101
182 4:46:32 POOLE, Colin Blackheath & Bromley Harriers Male Vet 70+ 10:56.0 16
183 4:47:00 OSWALD, Gary Looe Pioneers Male Vet 55-59 10:57.1 59
184 4:47:21 JAPES, Richard Launceston Road Runners Male under 40 10:57.9 6
185 4:48:18 SHEAD, Martin Male Vet 40-44 11:00.0 92
186 4:49:15 HOLT, Tim Male under 40 11:02.2 50
187 4:49:42 DAWSON, John 100 Marathon Club Male Vet 70+ 11:03.2 70
188 4:50:25 OSBORN, Kathryn Hayle Runners Female Vet 45-49 11:04.9 23
189 4:50:43 FOX, Jonah Male under 40 11:05.6 28
190 4:50:46 HAYLER, Bob Pewsey Vale RC Male Vet 70+ 11:05.7 29
191 4:50:50 DAVIES, Stephen Male Vet 40-44 11:05.8 64
192 4:51:07 MAJOR, Linda 100 Marathon Club Female Vet 45-49 11:06.5 52
193 4:52:07 SQUIRE, Mark Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 50-54 11:08.8 94
194 4:53:23 BENZIMRA, Ruth 100 Marathon Club Female Vet 40-44 11:11.7 77
195 4:53:49 BURGES, Sue Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 55-59 11:12.7 71
196 4:55:38 JONES, Steve Looe Pioneers Male Vet 50-54 11:16.8 87
197 4:55:51 JONES, Stephen Islwyn RC Male Vet 50-54 11:17.3 14
198 4:58:17 ROBINSON, James Male under 40 11:22.9 152
199 5:02:37 MCWHIR, Andrew Male Vet 45-49 11:32.8 134
200 5:04:30 PARMENTER, Bob Halstead RR Male Vet 55-59 11:37.1 8
201 5:05:05 PHILLIPS, David Massey Ferguson RR Coventry Male Vet 65-69 11:38.5 45
202 5:05:15 HORSIER, Karen Vegan Runners Female Vet 40-44 11:38.8 162
203 5:10:15 FOX, Luke Male under 40 11:50.3 217
204 5:15:29 JOHN, Gilbert 100 Marathon Club Male Vet 55-59 12:02.3 88
205 5:18:54 BROOKES, Malcolm Wye Valley Runners Male Vet 65-69 12:10.1 135
206 5:24:04 MILLS, Brian 100 Marathon Club Male Vet 50-54 12:21.9 25
207 5:35:00 VENN-MUNNS, Hannah Barnstable Running Club Female under 35 12:47.0 26
208 5:39:26 ISHERWOOD, Roy Male Vet 55-59 12:57.1 154
209 5:41:31 CARTER, Roger Looe Pioneers Male Vet 50-54 13:01.9 222