CORNISH MARATHON
16th November 2008
Pos. Time Name Club Category Pace No.
1 2:45:22 MILFORD, Shaun Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 06:18.6 11
2 2:57:09 DRAKE-NORRIS, Andy Tamar Trotters Male under 40 06:45.6 74
3 2:57:20 STONE, Dave Exmouth Harriers Male under 40 06:46.0 145
4 2:58:36 ALSOP, Daniel St Austell RC Male under 40 06:48.9 91
5 2:59:57 BABB, Steve Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 06:52.0 56
6 3:06:33 MARSHALL, Kevin Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 07:07.1 61
7 3:07:29 PURVIS, Lloyd Hayle Runners Male under 40 07:09.2 48
8 3:07:54 LALL, Michael Male under 40 07:10.2 190
9 3:07:59 STEPHENS, Jeremey Hayle Runners Male Vet 40-44 07:10.4 32
10 3:08:25 BROWN, Bob East Cornwall Harriers Male under 40 07:11.3 1
11 3:09:36 LEWIS, Matt Cornwall AC Male under 40 07:14.1 89
12 3:10:04 TRUDGIAN, Andy St Austell RC Male under 40 07:15.1 98
13 3:11:31 JONES, Oliver East Cornwall Harriers Male under 40 07:18.4 2
14 3:12:39 HOLMES, Nick Fleet & Crookham AC Male Vet 50-54 07:21.0 201
15 3:13:08 TULLETT, Adam Hayle Runners Male under 40 07:22.1 217
16 3:13:33 MACLAREN, Donald St Austell RC Male Vet 45-49 07:23.1 97
17 3:13:36 DUNSCOMBE, Mark sarn helen Male Vet 45-49 07:23.2 149
18 3:15:14 HOLLAND, Adam Tavistock AC Male under 40 07:27.0 147
19 3:15:22 STEPHENS, Phillippa Weston AC Female Vet 35-39 07:27.3 127
20 3:16:12 BATEMAN, Jon Road Runners Club Male Vet 60-64 07:29.2 109
21 3:16:51 EDWARDS, Steve Bourton RR Male Vet 45-49 07:30.7 150
22 3:17:22 VOADEN, Roger Male Vet 40-44 07:31.8 177
23 3:17:28 GILBERT, Chris East Cornwall Harriers Male under 40 07:32.1 6
24 3:17:36 LOCKETT, Pat Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 07:32.4 14
25 3:18:02 COCKINGS, Rob Truro Running Club Male Vet 45-49 07:33.4 84
26 3:18:45 SOUTHBY, Dave Cornwall AC Male Vet 40-44 07:35.0 90
27 3:18:49 MURRAY, James Bideford AAC Male under 40 07:35.2 104
28 3:19:31 SIMS, Nigel Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 45-49 07:36.8 238
29 3:20:47 LUND, Simon Taunton AC Male Vet 40-44 07:39.7 151
30 3:22:01 GREHAN, Michael Dunstable RR Male Vet 40-44 07:42.5 141
31 3:23:07 HUTCHINSON, Don Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 40-44 07:45.0 70
32 3:23:10 ROY, Diane East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 45-49 07:45.1 200
33 3:23:40 BURROWS, Anthony Hayle Runners Male Vet 40-44 07:46.3 28
34 3:24:45 SKELTON, Vicky North Devon Runners Female Vet 40-44 07:48.7 226
35 3:25:50 PRATTEN, Chris Callington RR Male Vet 45-49 07:51.2 227
36 3:26:35 BUNTING, Colin Tamar Trotters Male Vet 40-44 07:52.9 206
37 3:28:21 BULLOCK, Paul St Austell RC Male Vet 50-54 07:57.0 93
38 3:28:29 MCKENZIE, John Southampton RR Male Vet 50-54 07:57.3 154
39 3:28:44 HOLMES, Adam 100 Marathon Club Male Vet 50-54 07:57.9 116
40 3:28:49 BREMNER, Jane Tamar Trotters Female Vet 50-54 07:58.1 205
41 3:28:51 ANGILLEY, Jayne Hayle Runners Female Vet 45-49 07:58.1 36
42 3:29:30 DAW, Sharon East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 40-44 07:59.6 8
43 3:30:57 HOWES, Bill Road Runners Club Male Vet 55-59 08:02.9 113
44 3:32:08 ILLINGWORTH, Simon Male Vet 45-49 08:05.7 184
45 3:32:52 TRUSCOTT, Simon Newquay Road Runners Male under 40 08:07.3 17
46 3:32:58 BUCKLEY, Tracey East Cornwall Harriers Female under 35 08:07.6 9
47 3:33:05 CHAMBERLIN, Graeme Male under 40 08:07.8 189
48 3:33:23 CROWLE, Mark St Austell RC Male under 40 08:08.5 94
49 3:33:35 RUETSCH, Fiona Hayle Runners Female Vet 40-44 08:09.0 43
50 3:33:46 CROWLE, Ian East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 45-49 08:09.4 4
51 3:34:57 DALTON, Richard Falmouth Road Runners Male under 40 08:12.1 221
52 3:35:52 ABRAHAM, Scott Hayle Runners Male under 40 08:14.2 47
53 3:36:27 STONE, Matthew gyllyvase tri Male under 40 08:15.5 229
54 3:36:35 BRACKETT, Paul Woodstock Harriers Male Vet 45-49 08:15.8 222
55 3:36:57 WHITEHOUSE, Neil University of Wolverhampton Male Vet 45-49 08:16.7 198
56 3:36:58 CHARMAN, Dan East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 40-44 08:16.7 7
57 3:38:02 HILL, Terry Hayle Runners Male Vet 45-49 08:19.2 40
58 3:38:56 MOORE, Brendan Male Vet 45-49 08:21.2 196
59 3:39:03 TEAGAN, Andreww Male under 40 08:21.5 239
60 3:39:51 TONKIN, Craig Hayle Runners Male under 40 08:23.3 29
61 3:40:01 LEE, Colin Weston AC Male Vet 45-49 08:23.7 128
62 3:40:15 TRUMAN, Jason Newquay Road Runners Male under 40 08:24.2 16
63 3:41:00 HOWELLS, Phillip Tewkesbury AC Male Vet 60-64 08:26.0 213
64 3:41:24 REID, Alan Hayle Runners Male under 40 08:26.9 53
65 3:41:27 HILL, Nancy Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 40-44 08:27.0 67
66 3:42:15 TOMS, Faye Hayle Runners Female under 35 08:28.8 51
67 3:42:45 OSGOOD, Roger Havant Male Vet 65-69 08:30.0 215
68 3:43:01 TOWNEND, Stewart Hayle Runners Male Vet 65-69 08:30.6 33
69 3:43:07 TOWNSEND, Martin Woodstock Harriers Male Vet 45-49 08:30.8 146
70 3:43:12 EDEN, Reg St Austell RC Male Vet 55-59 08:31.0 95
71 3:43:23 MUNDY, Jim Sutton Runners Male Vet 55-59 08:31.4 135
72 3:43:30 JEWETT, Melanie Eastleigh RC Female Vet 35-39 08:31.7 171
73 3:44:02 JONES, Mandy Islwyn RC Female Vet 45-49 08:32.9 106
74 3:44:21 EAST, Tony Male Vet 45-49 08:33.6 223
75 3:45:22 OMORI, Mark Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 45-49 08:35.9 64
76 3:45:46 GILLESPIE, Rebecca Hayle Runners Female under 35 08:36.9 52
77 3:46:20 ELLIOTT, John Oxford Tri Male Vet 50-54 08:38.2 152
78 3:47:03 MILLS, Jenny Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 55-59 08:39.8 63
79 3:47:49 WOODWARD, Geoff Axe Valley Runnersw Male Vet 40-44 08:41.6 176
80 3:48:16 HARRISON, Karen Carn Runners Female Vet 40-44 08:42.6 79
81 3:48:27 CHYNOWETH, Richard Male under 40 08:43.0 178
82 3:48:54 BATTY, Ian Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 08:44.0 23
83 3:49:14 HITCHENS, Ricky Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 08:44.8 15
84 3:49:34 HAGGITT, Mark Male Vet 40-44 08:45.6 182
85 3:50:07 PASCOE, Nicholas Tamar Trotters Male Vet 40-44 08:46.8 73
86 3:50:55 ROWSE, Sally Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 08:48.7 12
87 3:51:26 THOMPSON, John Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 08:49.8 25
88 3:51:27 SMITH, Derek Hayle Runners Male Vet 45-49 08:49.9 34
89 3:51:43 PENBERTHY, Michael Hayle Runners Male Vet 50-54 08:50.5 214
90 3:52:33 LEWIS, David 100 Marathon Club Male Vet 50-54 08:52.4 124
91 3:52:42 BICKLE, Andrew East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 50-54 08:52.7 3
92 3:52:42 SPENCER-SMITH, Andrea Hayle Runners Female Vet 35-39 08:52.7 54
93 3:53:10 ULLMAN, Chris East Cornwall Harriers Male under 40 08:53.8 5
94 3:53:34 POLLARD, Tim Weston AC Male Vet 45-49 08:54.7 126
95 3:53:35 PALMER, Richard Colin Male Vet 40-44 08:54.8 181
96 3:53:41 MAYES, Richard Hayle Runners Male under 40 08:55.0 50
97 3:54:02 TAYLOR, Nicky Mounts Bay Harriers Female under 35 08:55.8 172
98 3:54:02 TAYLOR, Sue Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 55-59 08:55.8 66
99 3:55:12 LITTLEJOHNS, Alan Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 08:58.5 60
100 3:55:27 STEED, Christina Female under 35 08:59.0 231
101 3:55:28 SMITH, Brian Hayle Runners Male Vet 40-44 08:59.1 35
102 3:55:43 HUME, Chris Road Runners Club Male Vet 60-64 08:59.6 112
103 3:56:03 DALEY, Loretta Les Croupiers Female Vet 40-44 09:00.4 132
104 3:56:06 VAUGHAN, Rachel Truro Running Club Female Vet 35-39 09:00.5 88
105 3:57:05 SPRINGALL, Claire Truro Running Club Female Vet 35-39 09:02.8 87
106 3:57:06 SCREATON, Matthew Male Vet 45-49 09:02.8 230
107 3:57:25 COCKBAIN, Mark Road Runners Club Male under 40 09:03.5 207
108 3:57:48 KIRKE, Nick Male under 40 09:04.4 204
109 3:57:48 ALSOP, Doug St Austell RC Male Vet 60-64 09:04.4 92
110 3:57:49 WATKINS, Laurence Tamar Trotters Male Vet 50-54 09:04.5 71
111 3:58:07 JONES, Neil Wells City Harriers Male Vet 50-54 09:05.1 133
112 4:00:09 KAY, Danny 100 Marathon Club Male Vet 65-69 09:09.8 118
113 4:00:21 MOORE, Andy Hayle Runners Male Vet 50-54 09:10.3 30
114 4:01:50 HUME, Shirley Road Runners Club Female Vet 55-59 09:13.7 192
115 4:02:03 JOHNSTONE, Melanie Collingwood AC Female under 35 09:14.1 168
116 4:02:38 CROCOMBE, Emma Female under 35 09:15.5 188
117 4:02:44 HITCHENS, Wietske Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 09:15.7 20
118 4:02:54 MANN, Alan Les Croupiers Male Vet 50-54 09:16.1 131
119 4:02:59 SYMONS, Dave Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 09:16.3 13
120 4:03:01 MERRETT, Trish Hayle Runners Female Vet 35-39 09:16.4 49
121 4:03:20 PERKIN, Sam Mounts Bay Harriers Male under 40 09:17.1 65
122 4:03:30 WALKER, Pippa Newquay Road Runners Female under 35 09:17.5 22
123 4:04:18 DAVEY, Tracey St Austell RC Female Vet 35-39 09:19.3 99
124 4:05:36 WILTON, David Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 09:22.3 77
125 4:05:41 KING, Dave Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 09:22.5 59
126 4:05:57 THOMAS, Rachael Truro Running Club Female Vet 35-39 09:23.1 86
127 4:06:38 WILLIAMS, Maria Hayle Runners Female Vet 45-49 09:24.6 55
128 4:06:43 JENNINGS, Paul Bideford AAC Male Vet 45-49 09:24.8 105
129 4:09:10 COLLINS, Patrick Bromley Vets Male Vet 65-69 09:30.4 199
130 4:09:34 HYNARD, Mark Hayle Runners Male Vet 45-49 09:31.4 38
131 4:10:19 JONES, Stephen Islwyn RC Male Vet 50-54 09:33.1 107
132 4:11:00 YATES, Rich Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 09:34.6 57
133 4:11:00 WHITLEY, Mike Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 09:34.6 58
134 4:11:25 MOUNTER, David Carn Runners Male Vet 60-64 09:35.6 83
135 4:11:42 NANCE, David Tamar Trotters Male Vet 50-54 09:36.2 75
136 4:11:52 WESTGATE, Lesley Maiden Newton Runners Female Vet 50-54 09:36.6 164
137 4:12:13 ALSWORTH, Michael 100 Marathon Club Male Vet 55-59 09:37.4 125
138 4:12:28 CHEUNG, Yin-hai Sutton Runners Female Vet 35-39 09:38.0 136
139 4:12:32 BENNETT, Raymond Black Heath & Orpington RR Male Vet 65-69 09:38.1 163
140 4:13:29 SUCH, Louise Hayle Runners Female Vet 40-44 09:40.3 46
141 4:15:13 GOULD, Paula N.S.R.R. Female Vet 40-44 09:44.3 137
142 4:15:16 HEMSWORTH, Jane Sidmouth RC Female Vet 50-54 09:44.4 197
143 4:15:40 FOX, Andrew Road Runners Club Male Vet 55-59 09:45.3 111
144 4:15:45 ROBINSON, Fred Male Vet 45-49 09:45.5 180
145 4:16:04 WESTGATE, Richard South West Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 09:46.2 161
146 4:16:24 REYNOLDS, Steve Axe Valley Runnersw Male Vet 45-49 09:47.0 170
147 4:17:18 PACE, Edward Tamar Trotters Male Vet 50-54 09:49.1 72
148 4:17:20 BOWERS, Mary East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 45-49 09:49.1 10
149 4:18:25 POTTER, Michael Weston AC Male Vet 40-44 09:51.6 129
150 4:18:46 EDWARDS, Nicholas Wells City Harriers Male Vet 45-49 09:52.4 134
151 4:19:35 GIBBONS, Andrew Westbury Harriers Male Vet 40-44 09:54.3 143
152 4:20:20 GREENE, Terence Pickering Male Vet 55-59 09:56.0 165
153 4:20:31 ADEY, Steve Hayle Runners Male under 40 09:56.4 39
154 4:21:56 AINSWORTH, John Tamar Trotters Male Vet 40-44 09:59.7 234
155 4:22:31 MAJOR, David 100 Marathon Club Male Vet 40-44 10:01.0 121
156 4:22:35 RICHARDS, Samantha Hiroshima Womens Runners Female under 35 10:01.2 240
157 4:23:06 WAGEMANN, Eberhard Male Vet 55-59 10:02.3 186
158 4:23:14 BALDWIN, Mike Hayle Runners Male Vet 45-49 10:02.6 37
159 4:23:40 MARKS, Stephen Carn Runners Male Vet 55-59 10:03.6 80
160 4:26:27 BOWKER, Rachel Hayle Runners Female Vet 35-39 10:10.0 42
161 4:26:33 PUGH, Graham Carn Runners Male under 40 10:10.2 78
162 4:27:01 BATTY, Karen Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 45-49 10:11.3 24
163 4:29:13 BROWN, John Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 10:16.3 62
164 4:29:41 CHAPMAN, Susan Hayle Runners Female Vet 45-49 10:17.4 44
165 4:32:09 ADAMS, David Newquay Road Runners Male under 40 10:23.1 19
166 4:35:20 CHRISTOPER, John Male Vet 50-54 10:30.4 193
167 4:35:52 WILLIAMS, John 100 Marathon Club Male Vet 65-69 10:31.6 209
168 4:36:03 RATTIGAN, Carol North Devon Runners Female Vet 40-44 10:32.0 219
169 4:37:08 WOOLGAR, Lorrie Bideford AAC NDB 10:34.5 202
170 4:37:46 VENNING, Martin Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 10:35.9 225
171 4:37:46 BURGES, Sue Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 55-59 10:35.9 224
172 4:38:00 WATKINS, Yvonne Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 45-49 10:36.5 68
173 4:39:26 INGLEDEW, Sally Teign Valley RC Female Vet 45-49 10:39.7 237
174 4:39:34 HAYES, Carla Plumstead Runners Female Vet 40-44 10:40.0 166
175 4:40:22 VICKERS, Lois Bideford AAC NDB 10:41.9 203
176 4:41:17 PHILLIPS, David Massey Ferguson RR Coventry Male Vet 60-64 10:44.0 156
177 4:43:14 MORRIS, Pete 100 Marathon Club Male Vet 50-54 10:48.4 114
178 4:44:32 MILLMAN, Robin Dawlish Coasters Male Vet 45-49 10:51.4 155
179 4:45:18 SCHOLFIELD, Paul Teignbridge Trotters Male Vet 50-54 10:53.2 148
180 4:45:28 JENKIN, Peter Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 10:53.6 76
181 4:46:12 BOWERS, Nigel East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 45-49 10:55.2 81
182 4:46:56 DAVIS, Sam Looe Pioneers Female Vet 35-39 10:56.9 235
183 4:46:57 DAVIS, Nigel Looe Pioneers Male under 40 10:56.9 236
184 4:46:58 MARSH, Denis Looe Pioneers Male Vet 50-54 10:57.0 220
185 4:47:07 GOSSAN, John Looe Pioneers Male Vet 55-59 10:57.3 233
186 4:47:22 HAWKE, Aubrey Male Vet 70+ 10:57.9 216
187 4:48:04 OSBORN, Kathryn Hayle Runners Female Vet 45-49 10:59.5 27
188 4:49:50 ARTOMS, David Brandon Fern Hoppers Male Vet 55-59 11:03.6 228
189 4:51:09 JOHN, Gilbert Les Croupiers Male Vet 55-59 11:06.6 130
190 4:51:40 DAWSON, John 100 Marathon Club Male Vet 70+ 11:07.7 120
191 4:51:54 BETVZIMRA, Ruth Road Runners Club Female Vet 40-44 11:08.3 110
192 4:52:12 SYMONS, Marcus Male Vet 55-59 11:09.0 191
193 4:52:31 BUCKLEY, Diane Female Vet 40-44 11:09.7 218
194 4:53:52 NUTA, Julie Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 11:12.8 210
195 4:53:52 DOBSON, Dave Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 11:12.8 211
196 4:53:56 CHAPMAN, Edward Lordshill A C Male Vet 50-54 11:12.9 212
197 4:54:13 LOOPSTRA, Ellen East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 45-49 11:13.6 208
198 4:56:16 BARLEY, Paul Looe Pioneers Male Vet 45-49 11:18.3 101
199 4:56:16 BENNETT, Gary Looe Pioneers Male Vet 45-49 11:18.3 102
200 4:57:30 BENNETT, Nigel Holme Pierpoint Male Vet 40-44 11:21.1 153
201 5:02:15 WATTS, Paul Barnet & District Male Vet 40-44 11:32.0 158
202 5:02:15 BUSH, Martin 100 Marathon Club Male Vet 50-54 11:32.0 115
203 5:04:20 HOLT, Tim Male under 40 11:36.7 195
204 5:07:02 TAPPIN, Anna St Austell RC Female Vet 50-54 11:42.9 232
205 5:07:10 HARRIS, Geoff Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 11:43.2 18
206 5:11:51 MOLES, Dave 100 Marathon Club Male Vet 55-59 11:54.0 119
207 5:14:30 HOLDEN, Charlie Hayle Runners Male under 40 12:00.0 26
THE LAST 6 RUNNERS WILL BE ADDED VERY SOON