East Cornwall Harriers
CORNISH MARATHON
Sunday 20 November 2011. 10:00 am
Position Time Name Team Category Pace Race No
1 2:44:15 KINDON, Noel Cornwall AC Male under 40 06:16.0 255
2 2:47:22 THOMAS, Justin Cornwall AC Male under 40 06:23.2 61
3 2:52:19 NORRIS, Andy Male under 40 06:34.5 115
4 2:53:51 OAKES, Duncan St Austell RC Male Vet 45-49 06:38.0 191
5 2:57:01 MARKS, Steve Newquay Road Runners Male under 40 06:45.2 175
6 2:59:24 ROWE, David St Austell RC Male Vet 45-49 06:50.7 203
7 3:00:33 ABRAHAM, Scott Hayle Runners Male under 40 06:53.3 232
8 3:01:08 BABB, Steve Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 06:54.7 152
9 3:01:56 STONE, Dave Exmouth Harriers Male Vet 40-44 06:56.5 186
10 3:02:51 GOC, Milan Sidmouth RC Male under 40 06:58.6 30
11 3:04:37 BURNHAM, Rob Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 07:02.6 157
12 3:05:07 BROWN, Bob East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 40-44 07:03.8 223
13 3:06:35 NICHOLAS, Stuart St Austell RC Male under 40 07:07.2 192
14 3:07:04 MONTGOMERY-SMITH, Phil St Austell RC Male Vet 40-44 07:08.3 207
15 3:07:07 SAVAGE, Rich Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 45-49 07:08.4 57
16 3:08:23 MURRAY, James Bideford AAC Male Vet 40-44 07:11.3 178
17 3:08:35 BERRY, Ian Winchester & District AC Male under 40 07:11.7 9
18 3:09:03 BISCO, Matthew Bad Tri Male under 40 07:12.8 260
19 3:09:33 BOSUSTOW, Suzy Cornwall AC Female Vet 35-39 07:13.9 266
20 3:09:45 BREWER, Tony Falmouth Road Runners Male under 40 07:14.4 126
21 3:11:21 BOLT, Phil Cornwall AC Male Vet 40-44 07:18.1 267
22 3:12:44 ADAMS, Tim St Austell RC Male Vet 40-44 07:21.2 193
23 3:14:42 COPELAND, Barry Male Vet 50-54 07:25.7 93
24 3:14:53 MAYES, Richard Hayle Runners Male Vet 40-44 07:26.2 242
25 3:15:07 MORANT, Jordan Hayle Runners Male under 40 07:26.7 244
26 3:15:17 EDWARDS, Steve Bourton RR Male Vet 45-49 07:27.1 21
27 3:15:39 GILBERT, Chris East Cornwall Harriers Male under 40 07:27.9 272
28 3:16:36 HOPKINS, Robert Thornbury AC Male under 40 07:30.1 34
29 3:18:23 EVANS, Colin Langport Runners Male Vet 40-44 07:34.2 23
30 3:18:23 ALLEN, Paul Royal Navy AC Male Vet 40-44 07:34.2 100
31 3:19:07 HARDIMAN, David Chard Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 07:35.8 165
32 3:20:41 CARDEW, Barrie Carn Runners Male Vet 50-54 07:39.4 158
33 3:22:13 EVANS, Julian Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 07:42.9 125
34 3:23:27 ALSOP, Doug St Austell RC Male Vet 60-64 07:45.8 198
35 3:23:44 TONKIN, Craig Hayle Runners Male Vet 40-44 07:46.4 279
36 3:23:52 HINDES, Iain North Devon RR Male Vet 40-44 07:46.7 265
37 3:24:15 MORRIS, Tony St Austell RC Male Vet 45-49 07:47.6 194
38 3:24:50 BATEMAN, Jon Road Runners Club Male Vet 60-64 07:48.9 153
39 3:24:58 DUDLEY, Andrew Male Vet 40-44 07:49.2 108
40 3:25:09 ANDREWS, Mark East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 50-54 07:49.7 224
41 3:25:12 ROY, Diane East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 45-49 07:49.8 184
42 3:25:38 STEVENS, Nick Teignbridge Trotters Male under 40 07:50.8 119
43 3:27:11 JANE, Nick Male Vet 40-44 07:54.3 228
44 3:27:19 WHERRY, Alan St Austell RC Male Vet 45-49 07:54.6 200
45 3:27:28 RENDLE, Steve Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 07:55.0 220
46 3:27:50 CIANO, Phillip Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 07:55.8 15
47 3:28:47 BROWN, Tracey East Cornwall Harriers Female unde 35 07:58.0 155
48 3:28:51 MANSFIELD, Andrew North Devon RR Male Vet 45-49 07:58.1 43
49 3:28:59 SOPER, Luke Male under 40 07:58.4 83
50 3:32:54 RUETSCH, Fiona Hayle Runners Female Vet 45-49 08:07.4 246
51 3:33:03 CURTIS, Matt Hayle Runners Male under 40 08:07.7 238
52 3:33:11 ULLMAN, Chris East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 40-44 08:08.1 80
53 3:33:46 WRIGHT, David Exmouth Harriers Male Vet 50-54 08:09.4 188
54 3:33:49 HARRIS, Christopher Male under 40 08:09.5 226
55 3:34:01 SOUTHBY, Dave Cornwall AC Male Vet 45-49 08:10.0 84
56 3:34:31 CHYNOWETH, Richard Newquay Road Runners Male under 40 08:11.1 159
57 3:35:26 BURMAN, Debbie South Devon AC Female unde 35 08:13.2 156
58 3:36:09 KESTLE, Mike Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 08:14.8 171
59 3:36:44 LONGHORN, Jason Falmouth Road Runners Male under 40 08:16.2 124
60 3:37:20 BAKER, Tracey Female Vet 45-49 08:17.6 4
61 3:38:01 HARRISON, Karen Carn Runners Female Vet 40-44 08:19.1 74
62 3:38:01 ROWE, Tim CR Carn Runners Male Vet 40-44 08:19.1 117
63 3:38:26 DAW, Sharon East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 45-49 08:20.1 161
64 3:39:11 IRVINE, Lizzie Truro Running Club Female unde 35 08:21.8 75
65 3:39:24 ERRINGTON, Jonathon 100 Marathon Club Male Vet 45-49 08:22.3 22
66 3:39:36 COX, Ben North Devon AC Male under 40 08:22.7 98
67 3:39:42 LOCKETT, Pat Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 08:23.0 172
68 3:39:55 MORGAN, Richard Male under 40 08:23.5 95
69 3:40:54 JONES, Oliver East Cornwall Harriers Male under 40 08:25.7 221
70 3:41:40 BAYLEY, David MK Lakeside Runners Male under 40 08:27.5 154
71 3:42:12 RAWSON, Steve Truro Running Club Male Vet 55-59 08:28.7 262
72 3:42:34 HALES, Roger Teignbridge Trotters Male Vet 45-49 08:29.5 275
73 3:42:47 STRACHAN, Stephen Falmouth Road Runners Male under 40 08:30.0 129
74 3:43:47 SHIPTON, Jason Tamar Trotters Male Vet 40-44 08:32.3 138
75 3:44:53 PLUMBLEY, Joanne Thornbury AC Female Vet 35-39 08:34.8 120
76 3:44:53 GWYNNE, Paul Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 08:34.8 122
77 3:45:01 MUNN, Patrick Male Vet 45-49 08:35.1 261
78 3:45:12 WILLIAMS, Ian St Austell RC Male Vet 40-44 08:35.6 276
79 3:45:58 DOBINSON, Peter Cornwall AC Male under 40 08:37.3 89
80 3:46:02 BREMNER, Jane Tamar Trotters Female Vet 50-54 08:37.5 105
81 3:47:06 HOLT, Dan Male under 40 08:39.9 91
82 3:47:12 MURPHY, Jenna St Austell RC Female unde 35 08:40.1 257
83 3:47:30 TAYLOR, Spencer Male under 40 08:40.8 274
84 3:47:48 MAHONEY, Karen East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 40-44 08:41.5 82
85 3:48:20 TIMMS, Simon Male under 40 08:42.7 63
86 3:48:26 TOMS, Faye Hayle Runners Female Vet 35-39 08:43.0 252
87 3:48:28 WILSON, Chris Real Buzz Running Male Vet 40-44 08:43.0 66
88 3:49:21 MACAULEY, Alan Tamar Trotters Male Vet 45-49 08:45.1 144
89 3:49:44 ALLEN, Peter Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 08:45.9 2
90 3:49:47 SPEAKE, David St Austell RC Male Vet 40-44 08:46.1 201
91 3:49:53 MARGETTS, Daniel Looe Pioneers Male under 40 08:46.3 174
92 3:50:03 FLAGE, Richard Male Vet 40-44 08:46.7 27
93 3:50:07 MILES, Carl St Austell RC Male under 40 08:46.8 176
94 3:50:44 MAWSON, Guy San Domenico RRC Male Vet 40-44 08:48.2 253
95 3:51:14 PAWLEY, Christopher Male under 40 08:49.4 77
96 3:51:40 WATSON, Janet Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 55-59 08:50.4 134
97 3:52:29 NICHOLLS, Daniel Male under 40 08:52.2 179
98 3:52:47 WALTERS, Matt Falmouth Road Runners Male under 40 08:52.9 135
99 3:52:53 MCDIARMID, James Male Vet 45-49 08:53.2 3
100 3:53:00 DUNN, Matthew UK Net Runners Male under 40 08:53.4 99
101 3:53:40 JUCKES, Christopher Tamar Trotters Male Vet 40-44 08:55.0 213
102 3:55:09 BROWN, Kenneth St Austell RC Male Vet 40-44 08:58.3 202
103 3:55:39 MAY, Jordan East Cornwall Harriers Male under 40 08:59.5 45
104 3:55:48 BICKLE, Andrew East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 55-59 08:59.8 10
105 3:55:48 SPENCER-SMITH, Andrea Hayle Runners Female Vet 40-44 08:59.8 216
106 3:55:59 WREFORD, Mark Carn Runners Male Vet 50-54 09:00.3 86
107 3:56:12 CHANNON, Lee Cornwall AC Male under 40 09:00.8 14
108 3:56:36 MURRANT, Kieran Hayle Runners Male under 40 09:01.7 245
109 3:56:36 BURROWS, Anthony Hayle Runners Male Vet 45-49 09:01.7 236
110 3:56:38 LUCAS, Andrew St Austell RC Male Vet 45-49 09:01.7 218
111 3:57:07 JONES, Stephen CR Carn Runners Male Vet 40-44 09:02.9 39
112 3:57:51 DEVENEY, Cal Male Vet 40-44 09:04.5 259
113 3:58:43 SCHUMANN, Lyal Male under 40 09:06.5 78
114 3:59:19 RULE, Helen Hayle Runners Female unde 35 09:07.9 247
115 3:59:50 CRANE, Sara Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 40-44 09:09.1 278
116 3:59:59 MOORE, Brendan St Austell RC Male Vet 50-54 09:09.4 229
117 4:00:36 BULEY, Derek Tamar Trotters Male Vet 40-44 09:10.8 141
118 4:01:01 HYNARD, Mark Hayle Runners Male Vet 45-49 09:11.8 215
119 4:01:11 BAZLEY, Peter Tavistock AC Male Vet 55-59 09:12.2 121
120 4:01:14 JONES, Lisa St Austell RC Female Vet 35-39 09:12.3 217
121 4:03:04 LAMING, Andrew Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 09:16.5 112
122 4:03:25 WOOD, Neale Liswerry Runners Male Vet 50-54 09:17.3 187
123 4:03:34 KAY, Danny 100 Marathon Club Male Vet 65-69 09:17.6 68
124 4:03:43 BARLEY, Paul Looe Pioneers Male Vet 50-54 09:18.0 150
125 4:03:54 MULDER, Ed Tamar Trotters Male Vet 55-59 09:18.4 254
126 4:04:03 BERRY, Andrew East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 45-49 09:18.7 8
127 4:04:31 SMITH, Derek Hayle Runners Male Vet 45-49 09:19.8 249
128 4:05:01 GRILLS, Deb St Austell RC Female Vet 45-49 09:20.9 204
129 4:05:26 MILLS, Jenny Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 60-64 09:21.9 177
130 4:06:07 GILL, Philip Falmouth Road Runners Male under 40 09:23.5 133
131 4:06:40 BATE, Geoff St Austell RC Male Vet 45-49 09:24.7 195
132 4:06:42 ROWLAND, Rosina Thornbury AC Female Vet 45-49 09:24.8 101
133 4:07:14 DUNCAN, Jeanette Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 50-54 09:26.0 109
134 4:07:26 GOODACRE, Mary Tamar Trotters Female Vet 60-64 09:26.5 214
135 4:07:28 LITTLEJOHNS, Alan Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 09:26.5 25
136 4:07:38 NANCE, David Tamar Trotters Male Vet 55-59 09:26.9 212
137 4:07:38 EVANS, Mark Tamar Trotters Male Vet 45-49 09:26.9 26
138 4:07:50 BUNTING, Maggie Tamar Trotters Female Vet 40-44 09:27.4 139
139 4:08:34 PERRY, Philip Teignbridge Trotters Male Vet 50-54 09:29.1 182
140 4:08:39 WYER, Natalie East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 40-44 09:29.3 231
141 4:09:00 BROWN, Roger Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 09:30.1 127
142 4:09:52 PALMER, Richard Colin Male Vet 45-49 09:32.0 52
143 4:10:13 COVUS, Steven St Austell RC Male Vet 40-44 09:32.8 199
144 4:10:37 CHOAK, Sarah Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 09:33.8 128
145 4:11:18 CATNACH, Peter Looe Pioneers Male Vet 50-54 09:35.3 81
146 4:11:50 STEVENS, Mark Male under 40 09:36.5 118
147 4:12:06 WEBB, Sarah Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 09:37.2 130
148 4:12:51 OSGOOD, Roger Havant Male Vet 70-74 09:38.9 180
149 4:13:36 HOLEBROOK, Sean Male Vet 45-49 09:40.6 268
150 4:14:06 MUSSON, Stuart Truro Running Club Male under 40 09:41.7 263
151 4:15:09 PYE, Andrew Falmouth Road Runners Male under 40 09:44.1 123
152 4:15:33 BLIGHT, Andrew Hayle Runners Male Vet 45-49 09:45.1 234
153 4:17:08 AXSEL, Greg Honiton Running Club Male Vet 45-49 09:48.7 97
154 4:17:14 LILLY, Ian Male Vet 50-54 09:48.9 41
155 4:17:23 SHULVER, Edward Great Yarmouth Road Runners Male under 40 09:49.3 102
156 4:19:24 PAULL, Kevin Erme Valley Harriers Male Vet 45-49 09:53.9 53
157 4:20:33 JONES, Steve Looe Pioneers Male Vet 50-54 09:56.5 40
158 4:22:46 MUDD, Rebecca Launceston Road Runners Female unde 35 10:01.6 269
159 4:23:03 DENNEY, Matthew Male Vet 40-44 10:02.2 19
160 4:25:20 STEDMAN, Jane Corby AC Female Vet 45-49 10:07.5 230
161 4:26:23 GIBBS, Sonya Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 45-49 10:09.9 277
162 4:30:43 KING, Bryan Plymouth Muskateers Male Vet 55-59 10:19.8 111
163 4:31:09 BOWKER, Rachel Hayle Runners Female Vet 40-44 10:20.8 235
164 4:31:21 INGLEDEW, Sally Teignbridge Trotters Female Vet 50-54 10:21.2 35
165 4:31:47 MOSS, Alan Male Vet 55-59 10:22.2 47
166 4:32:38 ALSWORTH, Michael 100 Marathon Club Male Vet 60-64 10:24.2 104
167 4:32:44 HALL, Nicola Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 35-39 10:24.4 110
168 4:33:10 THOMAS, Alison Hayle Runners Female Vet 35-39 10:25.4 251
169 4:33:33 STUTHRIDGE, Helen St Austell RC Female Vet 40-44 10:26.3 205
170 4:33:57 SIMS, Andrew East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 45-49 10:27.2 256
171 4:35:10 WILKES, Judith Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 45-49 10:30.0 136
172 4:37:06 MORRIS, Dereck Male Vet 45-49 10:34.4 114
173 4:37:08 FERGUSON, Andrew St Austell RC Male Vet 45-49 10:34.5 206
174 4:37:14 OSBORN, Kathryn Hayle Runners Female Vet 50-54 10:34.7 49
175 4:37:20 CHAPMAN, Susan Hayle Runners Female Vet 50-54 10:34.9 237
176 4:37:21 MOORE, Andy Hayle Runners Male Vet 50-54 10:35.0 243
177 4:37:32 BUDGE, Claire St Austell RC Female Vet 35-39 10:35.4 211
178 4:37:38 MARSHALL, Keith Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 65-69 10:35.6 132
179 4:38:42 LIVERMORE, Mark Erme Valley Harriers Male Vet 45-49 10:38.1 42
180 4:38:50 HOPKINS, Shannon Newquay Road Runners Male under 40 10:38.4 222
181 4:39:04 HARKNETT, Martin Mounts Bay Harriers Male under 40 10:38.9 73
182 4:39:29 SNEYD, Paul Hayle Runners Male Vet 45-49 10:39.9 250
183 4:39:38 BUDGE, Andrew St Austell RC Male Vet 45-49 10:40.2 210
184 4:40:07 WARD, Beverly Female Vet 45-49 10:41.3 64
185 4:41:08 KNUCKEY, Phil Tri Logic Cornwall Male Vet 45-49 10:43.6 273
186 4:41:31 BAZELEY, Sarah St Austell RC Female Vet 40-44 10:44.5 209
187 4:42:02 KENWORTHY, Sarah Hayle Runners Female unde 35 10:45.7 241
188 4:42:28 DRAPER, Martin Quantock Harriers Male Vet 50-54 10:46.7 225
189 4:44:35 JANE, Gary St Austell RC Male Vet 40-44 10:51.5 189
190 4:44:37 BAZELEY, Geoff St Austell RC Male Vet 50-54 10:51.6 190
191 4:46:19 HEWITT, Lisa Female Vet 40-44 10:55.5 90
192 4:47:32 TIMBRELL, Jerome Quantock Harriers Male Vet 40-44 10:58.3 62
193 4:47:35 FOX, Andrew Road Runners Club Male Vet 55-59 10:58.4 28
194 4:47:50 HURRELL, Karen Dagenham 88 Runners Female Vet 45-49 10:59.0 169
195 4:48:05 EVANS, Des Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 10:59.5 24
196 4:48:50 FRITH, Ray Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 11:01.3 29
197 4:48:53 SHEAD, Martin Male Vet 40-44 11:01.4 60
198 4:49:02 CLARKE, Sean Orpington RR Male Vet 40-44 11:01.7 106
199 4:49:09 GREENE, Terence Pickering Male Vet 60-64 11:02.0 163
200 4:49:16 PHILLIPS, Nicola Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 11:02.3 55
201 4:49:20 DENNIS, Matthew Male Vet 45-49 11:02.4 20
202 4:49:36 TARRY, Bev Sidmouth RC Female Vet 65+ 11:03.0 79
203 4:49:49 HAMBLIN, Ruth Tamar Trotters Female Vet 45-49 11:03.5 72
204 4:50:31 BENZIMRA, Ruth 100 Marathon Club Female Vet 45-49 11:05.1 7
205 4:52:13 WHITE, Anissia Avon Valley Runners Female unde 35 11:09.0 85
206 4:52:17 SULLY, Mark Tamar Trotters Male Vet 45-49 11:09.2 148
207 4:52:51 PAWLEY, Kate Female Vet 35-39 11:10.5 36
208 4:52:58 CULLEY, Carol Carn Runners Female Vet 55-59 11:10.7 17
209 4:53:58 HODGES, Michael Male Vet 55-59 11:13.0 166
210 4:54:00 BENNETT, Gary Looe Pioneers Male Vet 50-54 11:13.1 5
211 4:55:05 BULLOCK, Katie St Austell RC Female unde 35 11:15.6 208
212 4:55:05 BULLOCK, Paul St Austell RC Male Vet 50-54 11:15.6 197
213 4:56:09 DYMOND, Amanda Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 35-39 11:18.0 162
214 4:56:21 RUNDELL, Tim Male under 40 11:18.5 185
215 4:56:56 SMITH, Brian Hayle Runners Male Vet 45-49 11:19.8 248
216 4:57:02 PARMENTER, Bob Halstead RR Male Vet 55-59 11:20.0 116
217 4:58:14 PALIN, Malcolm Looe Pioneers Male Vet 55-59 11:22.8 51
218 4:58:16 BROWN, Paula Female unde 35 11:22.9 94
219 4:58:16 WINN, Julian Male under 40 11:22.9 96
220 4:59:13 WARE, Aileen Looe Pioneers Female Vet 55-59 11:25.0 69
221 5:00:45 SMITH, Alan East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 70-74 11:28.5 219
222 5:01:17 HAWKE, Aubrey Male Vet 75+ 11:29.8 271
223 5:02:01 MCDONALD-HAMILTON, Heather Female Vet 50-54 11:31.4 164
224 5:04:00 WHATLEY, Gavin Andover AC Male under 40 11:36.0 103
225 5:04:00 CLISBY, Simone Female unde 35 11:36.0 87
226 5:05:01 GREEN, David Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 11:38.3 31
227 5:06:38 ISHERWOOD, Roy Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 11:42.0 270
228 5:09:07 PHILLIPS, David Massey Ferguson RR Coventry Male Vet 65-69 11:47.7 54
229 5:09:27 AINSWORTH, John Tamar Trotters Male Vet 45-49 11:48.5 149
230 5:09:35 THOMAS, Mark Vegan Runners Male Vet 40-44 11:48.8 233
231 5:09:35 WONDRAUSCH, Nuku Male under 40 11:48.8 280
232 5:11:04 HOLT, Tim Male under 40 11:52.2 33
233 5:11:26 JARDINE, Clare Tamar Trotters Female Vet 40-44 11:53.0 146
234 5:11:26 BAKER, Stephi Tamar Trotters Female Vet 40-44 11:53.0 147
235 5:12:13 BILLINGE, Nicole Cornwall AC Female unde 35 11:54.8 11
236 5:12:51 ASSER, James St Austell RC Male Vet 45-49 11:56.2 196
237 5:15:19 HARPER, Andy Hayle Runners Male Vet 45-49 12:01.9 240
238 5:15:48 MEDLICOTT, Dee Female Vet 45-49 12:03.0 46
239 5:15:48 LAWSON, Ian Male Vet 45-49 12:03.0 113
240 5:18:03 MARSHALL, Terry Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 60-64 12:08.2 131
241 05:31:52 TUNNA, Elizabeth E Port Running Club Female unde 35 12:39.8 264
242 05:37:12 CRANE, Robert Male Vet 55-59
243 05:37:29 COOK, Bill Tamar Trotters Male Vet 45-49
244 05:37:29 PITT, Jenny Tamar Trotters Female Vet 35-39
245 05:37:29 DUKE, Jan Tamar Trotters Male Vet 60-64
246 05:37:29 CAPELING, George Tamar Trotters Male Vet 50-54