East Cornwall Harriers
Cornish Marathon
Sunday 21 November 2010
Place Time Name Team Category Pace No.
1 2:42:35 ALSOP, Daniel St Austell RC Male under 40 06:12.2 126
2 2:50:50 RYDER, Alan Erme Valley Harriers Male Vet 45-49 06:31.1 191
3 2:52:14 STONE, Dave Exmouth Harriers Male Vet 40-44 06:34.3 178
4 2:57:12 BALL, Adrian Cornwall AC Male Vet 40-44 06:45.7 32
5 2:58:14 ROWE, David St Austell RC Male Vet 45-49 06:48.0 196
6 2:58:21 MURRAY, James Bideford AAC Male Vet 40-44 06:48.3 61
7 2:59:08 SHANNON, Matthew Cirencester A C Male under 40 06:50.1 75
8 3:03:43 ABRAHAM, Scott Hayle Runners Male under 40 07:00.6 91
9 3:04:43 NORRIS, Andy Male under 40 07:02.9 179
10 3:05:17 TELFORD, John Cornwall AC Male Vet 50-54 07:04.2 160
11 3:05:57 WAUMSLEY, Pete Tamar Trotters Male under 40 07:05.7 111
12 3:07:26 HIEBER, Ben Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 07:09.1 152
13 3:08:35 HINDES, Iain Male Vet 40-44 07:11.7 137
14 3:10:07 POLLARD, Anthony Tamar Trotters Male Vet 50-54 07:15.2 114
15 3:10:15 BROWN, Bob East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 40-44 07:15.5 199
16 3:10:20 MAYES, Richard Hayle Runners Male Vet 40-44 07:15.7 98
17 3:12:23 VOADEN, Roger Okehampton R C Male Vet 45-49 07:20.4 159
18 3:13:54 NORRIS, Peter Tiverton Harriers Male Vet 45-49 07:23.9 134
19 3:15:25 SOUTHBY, Dave Cornwall AC Male Vet 45-49 07:27.4 170
20 3:15:37 MONTGOMERY-SMITH, Phil St Austell RC Male under 40 07:27.8 129
21 3:15:59 PURVIS, Adam East Cornwall Harriers Male under 40 07:28.7 215
22 3:17:06 MACLAREN, Donald St Austell RC Male Vet 50-54 07:31.2 197
23 3:18:14 ADAMS, Tim St Austell RC Male Vet 40-44 07:33.8 128
24 3:19:22 BATEMAN, Jon Road Runners Club Male Vet 60-64 07:36.4 21
25 3:20:07 ROY, Diane East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 45-49 07:38.1 139
26 3:20:57 ANDREWS, Mark East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 50-54 07:40.0 182
27 3:21:24 ROBERTS, Malcolm St Austell RC Male Vet 55-59 07:41.1 118
28 3:21:57 ALSOP, Doug St Austell RC Male Vet 60-64 07:42.3 125
29 3:22:27 MILES, Carl St Austell RC Male under 40 07:43.5 144
30 3:22:54 TRESIDDER, Rachel Mounts Bay Harriers Female under 35 07:44.5 150
31 3:23:57 MATTHEWS, Ian Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 40-44 07:46.9 65
32 3:24:25 WILLIAMS, Alan Tamar Trotters Male under 40 07:48.0 31
33 3:24:46 GWYNNE, Paul Truro Running Club Male Vet 45-49 07:48.8 22
34 3:25:28 CURTIS, Matt Hayle Runners Male under 40 07:50.4 96
35 3:25:42 ALLEN, Paul Royal Navy AC Male Vet 40-44 07:50.9 16
36 3:25:44 EVANS, Colin Langport Runners Male Vet 40-44 07:51.0 26
37 3:25:56 CHYNOWETH, Richard Newquay Road Runners Male under 40 07:51.5 149
38 3:26:58 FACKRELL, David Tamar Trotters Male Vet 40-44 07:53.8 116
39 3:26:58 BUNTING, Colin Tamar Trotters Male Vet 40-44 07:53.8 29
40 3:27:16 QUINN, Sean St Austell RC Male Vet 40-44 07:54.5 131
41 3:27:23 LOCKETT, Pat Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 07:54.8 142
42 3:27:34 TREBILCOCK, Mark St Austell RC Male Vet 45-49 07:55.2 198
43 3:29:44 HUTCHISON, Don Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 45-49 08:00.2 63
44 3:30:09 RAWSON, Steve Male Vet 55-59 08:01.1 177
45 3:31:02 ANGILLEY, Jayne Hayle Runners Female Vet 45-49 08:03.1 92
46 3:32:58 RUETSCH, Fiona Hayle Runners Female Vet 45-49 08:07.6 101
47 3:33:07 HAYES, Roger Teignbridge Trotters Male Vet 40-44 08:07.9 77
48 3:33:22 WINTLE, David Hogweed Trotters Male Vet 40-44 08:08.5 55
49 3:33:33 ULLMAN, Chris East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 40-44 08:08.9 155
50 3:33:48 CIANO, Phillip Truro Running Club Male Vet 45-49 08:09.5 193
51 3:34:23 KELLY, Fearon Male Vet 40-44 08:10.8 84
52 3:37:17 STOKES, Thomas Male under 40 08:17.4 164
53 3:37:36 SMITH, Derek Hayle Runners Male Vet 45-49 08:18.2 103
54 3:38:19 GREHAN, Michael Dunstable RR Male Vet 45-49 08:19.8 66
55 3:38:53 CARTWRIGHT, Damon Male under 40 08:21.1 34
56 3:39:29 JONES, M Male Vet 40-44 08:22.5 216
57 3:39:44 LODWICK, Dave Roadhoggs AC Male Vet 50-54 08:23.1 2
58 3:40:06 RICHARDS, Steven Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 40-44 08:23.9 33
59 3:40:28 DAW, Sharon East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 45-49 08:24.7 136
60 3:40:57 TAYLOR, Adam Looe Pioneers Male under 40 08:25.8 225
61 3:41:40 WOOD, Colin Horwich Male Vet 50-54 08:27.5 167
62 3:41:55 SHIPTON, Jason Tamar Trotters Male Vet 40-44 08:28.1 117
63 3:42:06 RYAN, Toby Oxford Uni AC Male under 40 08:28.5 217
64 3:42:38 MCKENZIE, John Hardley Runners Male Vet 50-54 08:29.7 62
65 3:42:43 BOOTH, Trinity Thornbury AC Female Vet 45-49 08:29.9 25
66 3:42:50 GOLDSWORTHY, Rachael Hayle Runners Female under 35 08:30.1 97
67 3:43:21 CORNISH, Duncan South West Road Runners Male under 40 08:31.3 6
68 3:43:46 JONES, Oliver East Cornwall Harriers Male under 40 08:32.3 205
69 3:44:23 LADKIN, Angela Roadhoggs AC Female Vet 45-49 08:33.7 72
70 3:44:57 BAYLEY, David MK Lakeside Runners Male under 40 08:35.0 82
71 3:45:42 DALEY, Loretta Les Croupiers Female Vet 40-44 08:36.7 220
72 3:45:48 BLIGHT, Andrew Hayle Runners Male Vet 45-49 08:36.9 94
73 3:45:59 WOOLDRIDGE, David Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 08:37.4 169
74 3:46:23 ALLEN, Peter Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 08:38.3 58
75 3:46:59 STEPHENS, Alec Male Vet 45-49 08:39.7 218
76 3:47:07 YOUNG, Stephen Wootton RR Male under 40 08:40.0 87
77 3:47:15 KEARSEY, Ray Male Vet 55-59 08:40.3 68
78 3:47:43 WHITTAKER, Nicholas Male Vet 40-44 08:41.3 204
79 3:47:59 TOMS, Faye Hayle Runners Female Vet 35-39 08:41.9 107
80 3:49:20 HALES, Roger Teignbridge Trotters Male Vet 45-49 08:45.0 202
81 3:49:36 WILLIAMS, Maria Hayle Runners Female Vet 45-49 08:45.6 108
82 3:49:43 WATSON, Janet Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 55-59 08:45.9 8
83 3:50:13 WOODWARD, Geoff Axe Valley Runners Male Vet 45-49 08:47.1 40
84 3:50:53 MILLS, Jenny Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 60+ 08:48.6 157
85 3:51:01 HEAP, Jon Roadhoggs AC Male Vet 40-44 08:48.9 73
86 3:51:04 LITTLEJOHNS, Alan Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 08:49.0 38
87 3:51:48 BICKLE, Andrew East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 55-59 08:50.7 69
88 3:51:48 SPENCER-SMITH, Andrea Hayle Runners Female Vet 40-44 08:50.7 105
89 3:52:03 YATES, Rich Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 08:51.3 135
90 3:52:28 JOSEPH, Gareth Male under 40 08:52.2 145
91 3:52:34 BAZELEY, Geoff St Austell RC Male Vet 50-54 08:52.4 124
92 3:52:48 BROWN, Roger Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 08:53.0 11
93 3:52:48 GEORGE, Jacqueline Falmouth Road Runners Female under 35 08:53.0 10
94 3:53:46 STAYNER, Neal Langport Runners Male Vet 40-44 08:55.2 44
95 3:53:47 STEWART, Diane Langport Runners Female Vet 45-49 08:55.2 45
96 3:54:07 HOSKIN, Mike Instinctive Sports Male under 40 08:56.0 90
97 3:55:14 FENTON, Dave Worchester Triathlon Club Male Vet 40-44 08:58.5 57
98 3:55:39 KAY, Danny 100 Marathon Club Male Vet 65-69 08:59.5 74
99 3:56:01 TRAVENER, John Male Vet 40-44 09:00.3 224
100 3:56:08 PALMER, Richard Colin Male Vet 45-49 09:00.6 189
101 3:56:19 CLARKSON, Paul Tamar Trotters Male Vet 50-54 09:01.0 113
102 3:56:19 NANCE, David Tamar Trotters Male Vet 50-54 09:01.0 115
103 3:57:19 REYNOLDS, Steve Axe Valley Runners Male Vet 45-49 09:03.3 165
104 3:57:53 HODGES, Neil Callington RR Male Vet 45-49 09:04.6 212
105 3:58:25 WYATT, Oliver Male under 40 09:05.8 64
106 3:58:50 WOTTON, Lisa St Austell RC Female Vet 45-49 09:06.8 119
107 3:58:50 BULLOCK, Paul St Austell RC Male Vet 50-54 09:06.8 192
108 3:59:07 AITKEN, Richard Instinctive Sports Male Vet 50-54 09:07.4 146
109 3:59:32 TREBILCOCK, Emily Gyllynvase S L S C Female under 35 09:08.4 156
110 3:59:57 REID, Alan Gyllynvase S L S C Male under 40 09:09.3 213
111 3:59:57 STONE, Matthew Gyllynvase S L S C Male under 40 09:09.3 214
112 4:00:44 WHITLEY, Mike Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 09:11.1 143
113 4:00:49 STEW, John Roadhoggs AC Male Vet 50-54 09:11.3 54
114 4:02:33 DAVID, Matthew Male under 40 09:15.3 183
115 4:02:42 MORRIS, Tony St Austell RC Male Vet 45-49 09:15.6 133
116 4:02:55 WARREN, Martin Torrington AAC Male Vet 50-54 09:16.1 190
117 4:03:29 WILLIAMS, Ian St Austell RC Male Vet 40-44 09:17.4 123
118 4:03:48 MULDER, Ed Tamar Trotters Male Vet 50-54 09:18.2 185
119 4:03:55 MERRETT, Trish Hayle Runners Female Vet 40-44 09:18.4 99
120 4:04:03 HAYES, Alyson Cardigan (Wales) Female Vet 40-44 09:18.7 209
121 4:04:26 DALTON, Richard Falmouth Road Runners Male under 40 09:19.6 12
122 4:04:45 MANN, Alan Les Croupiers Male Vet 50-54 09:20.3 219
123 4:04:47 SIMS, Andrew East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 40-44 09:20.4 194
124 4:04:49 CROCKER, Ian Male Vet 40-44 09:20.5 210
125 4:05:27 REEVE, Paul Cornwall AC Male Vet 40-44 09:21.9 195
126 4:06:13 WILLIAMS, Trevor Tavistock AC Male Vet 65-69 09:23.7 174
127 4:06:13 WILMOT, Andrew 100 Marathon Club Male Vet 65-69 09:23.7 52
128 4:07:50 GREET, Pete St Austell RC Male under 40 09:27.4 121
129 4:09:02 ROSS, Ian Tamar Trotters Male Vet 50-54 09:30.1 207
130 4:09:06 HOILE, Rita East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 60+ 09:30.3 41
131 4:09:35 PRASAD, Naomi Fetch Everyone RC Female under 35 09:31.4 60
132 4:10:09 BRAY, Vivian Cornwall AC Male Vet 45-49 09:32.7 141
133 4:10:31 EDEN, Reg St Austell RC Male Vet 60-64 09:33.5 122
134 4:10:35 BEEVER, Jason Tri Logic Cornwall Male Vet 40-44 09:33.7 186
135 4:10:35 KNOWLES, Juliet Cornwall AC Female Vet 35-39 09:33.7 184
136 4:10:37 BARNES, Andy Road Runners Club Male Vet 50-54 09:33.8 163
137 4:10:42 SWAYSLAND, Sarah Road Runners Club Female Vet 35-39 09:34.0 162
138 4:10:49 PERKIN, Sam Mounts Bay Harriers Male under 40 09:34.2 79
139 4:10:52 MOORE, Andy Hayle Runners Male Vet 50-54 09:34.3 93
140 4:11:23 CHOAK, Sarah Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 09:35.5 7
141 4:12:09 FOX, Andrew Road Runners Club Male Vet 55-59 09:37.3 89
142 4:12:11 BARNES, Roy 100 Marathon Club Male Vet 50-54 09:37.3 20
143 4:12:41 LITTLEWOOD, Ian East Cornwall Harriers Male under 40 09:38.5 46
144 4:12:51 HOLEBROOK, Sean Male Vet 40-44 09:38.9 138
145 4:13:04 WILTON, David Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 09:39.4 13
146 4:13:19 THORNE, Sarah Dunstable RR Female Vet 40-44 09:39.9 18
147 4:13:26 MOSS, Alan Male Vet 55-59 09:40.2 140
148 4:15:28 LEWIS, Anthony Male Vet 40-44 09:44.9 50
149 4:15:45 KNUCKEY, Phil Tri Logic Cornwall Male Vet 45-49 09:45.5 211
150 4:15:51 PUGH, Graham Carn Runners Male Vet 40-44 09:45.7 36
151 4:16:28 DAVIES, Stephen Male Vet 40-44 09:47.2 188
152 4:17:08 SEABORNE, Brett Male under 40 09:48.7 70
153 4:17:47 SKEDGELL, Steve Tamar Trotters Male Vet 40-44 09:50.2 203
154 4:17:47 VENN, Kerry Female Vet 35-39 09:50.2 158
155 4:19:41 THOMAS, Alison Hayle Runners Female Vet 35-39 09:54.5 106
156 4:20:59 TRUDGIAN, Andy St Austell RC Male Vet 40-44 09:57.5 127
157 4:21:15 POLLARD, Linda Tamar Trotters Female Vet 55-59 09:58.1 181
158 4:21:22 BOWERS, Mary East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 45-49 09:58.4 201
159 4:21:25 SMITH, Brian Hayle Runners Male Vet 45-49 09:58.5 104
160 4:22:06 TONKIN, Craig Hayle Runners Male Vet 40-44 10:00.1 100
161 4:22:35 LILLY, Ian Male Vet 45-49 10:01.2 153
162 4:23:07 AINSWORTH, John Tamar Trotters Male Vet 45-49 10:02.4 112
163 4:23:14 WOOLGAR, Lorrie Bideford AAC Female Vet 45-49 10:02.6 187
164 4:24:40 BASTIAN, Adrian Hayle Runners Male Vet 40-44 10:05.9 206
165 4:25:35 BOWKER, Rachel Hayle Runners Female Vet 40-44 10:08.0 95
166 4:25:36 RULE, Helen Hayle Runners Female under 35 10:08.1 102
167 4:28:14 DUNK, Simon VC AC Male Vet 60-64 10:14.1 28
168 4:29:34 BARLEY, Paul Looe Pioneers Male Vet 45-49 10:17.1 37
169 4:29:34 MARGETTS, Daniel Male under 40 10:17.1 148
170 4:30:02 BUSH, Martin 100 Marathon Club Male Vet 50-54 10:18.2 5
171 4:31:43 INGLEDEW, Sally Teignbridge Trotters Female Vet 45-49 10:22.1 59
172 4:33:05 BAZELEY, Sarah St Austell RC Female Vet 40-44 10:25.2 132
173 4:34:43 ASSER, James St Austell RC Male Vet 45-49 10:28.9 120
174 4:34:59 BAILEY, Howard 100 Marathon Club Male Vet 50-54 10:29.6 168
175 4:36:12 MCNEVIN, Philip Mounts Bay Harriers Male under 40 10:32.3 14
176 4:39:37 ALSWORTH, Michael 100 Marathon Club Male Vet 55-59 10:40.2 175
177 4:42:16 ROWE, Kristy St Austell RC Female Vet 40-44 10:46.2 71
178 4:46:15 WOODWARED, Michelle Witney RR Female under 35 10:55.3 1
179 4:47:00 GRASSAM, Mark Looe Pioneers Male Vet 40-44 10:57.1 223
180 4:47:39 PARMENTER, Bob 100 Marathon Club Male Vet 55-59 10:58.6 39
181 4:47:51 PARKER, Andrew Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 10:59.0 176
182 4:48:19 TURNER, Yvonne Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 45-49 11:00.1 42
183 4:48:29 SQUIRE, Helen Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 45-49 11:00.5 172
184 4:51:31 SPETTIGUE, Jon Launceston Road Runners Male under 40 11:07.4 154
185 4:53:35 SQUIRE, Mark Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 55-59 11:12.1 173
186 4:55:28 JENKINSON, Stephen Male Vet 40-44 11:16.4 200
187 4:57:14 BROADBENT, Lee Tamar Trotters Male Vet 45-49 11:20.5 80
188 4:58:16 HODGES, Mike Trot St Clears Male Vet 55-59 11:22.9 208
189 5:00:01 DYKE, Tia Fetch Everyone RC Female Vet 35-39 11:26.9 151
190 5:00:29 WILLIAMS, John 100 Marathon Club Male Vet 70+ 11:27.9 51
191 5:00:33 JENKIN, Peter Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 11:28.1 147
192 5:02:17 HOOPER, Pippa Female Vet 40-44 11:32.1 17
193 5:02:27 MCWHIR, Andrew Male Vet 45-49 11:32.4 180
194 5:05:39 JOHN, Gilbert 100 Marathon Club Male Vet 55-59 11:39.8 15
195 5:06:16 HAYLER, Bob Pewsey Vale RC Male Vet 70+ 11:41.2 3
196 5:06:18 WARE, Aileen Looe Pioneers Female Vet 55-59 11:41.3 222
197 5:12:02 FRITH, Ray Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 11:54.4 4
198 5:14:20 ISHERWOOD, Roy Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 11:59.6 85
199 5:15:30 CLARKE, Debra Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 12:02.3 9
200 5:23:09 WOODHEAD, Malcolm Tamar Trotters Male Vet 60-64 12:19.8 30
201 5:24:27 POOLE, Colin Blackheath & Bromley Harriers Male Vet 70+ 12:22.8 81
202 5:25:19 HOLT, Tim Male under 40 12:24.8 76
203 5:37:27 ROGERS, Samantha Tamar Trotters Female under 35 12:52.6 19
204 5:39:14 COOK, Bill Tamar Trotters Male Vet 45-49 12:56.7 110
205 5:39:14 MCMAHON, Annie Tamar Trotters Female Vet 40-44 12:56.7 109
206 5:47:09 LOBB, Chris Newquay Road Runners Male under 40 13:14.8 166
207 6:02:40 WRIGHT, Mike Hayle Runners Male Vet 60-64 13:50.3 67
208 6:02:40 MARKS, Stephen Carn Runners Male Vet 55-59 13:50.3 221